
Radosław Majecki had the highest rating by a goalkeeper in Ligue 1 in 2023-24, with a rating of 7.34.
Interpreted as:
highest rated with a minimum of 30 min per team match goalkeepers 2024| NAME | Rating | SEASON | CLUB | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | CS | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Majecki | 7.34 | 2023-24 | 12 | 1,080 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W9 D2 L1 | ||
| 2 | G. Donnarumma | 7.32 | 2023-24 | 25 | 2,169 | 25 | 20 | 0.80 | 92 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | W18 D6 L1 | ||
| 3 | B. Samba | 7.04 | 2023-24 | 33 | 2,970 | 33 | 35 | 1.06 | 104 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W14 D8 L11 | ||
| 4 | L. Chevalier | 6.96 | 2023-24 | 33 | 2,969 | 33 | 32 | 0.97 | 94 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W16 D10 L7 | ||
| 5 | B. Lecomte | 6.96 | 2023-24 | 30 | 2,700 | 30 | 37 | 1.23 | 103 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W9 D11 L10 | ||
| 6 | M. Bizot | 6.94 | 2023-24 | 32 | 2,876 | 32 | 34 | 1.06 | 96 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W15 D10 L7 | ||
| 7 | A. Desmas | 6.94 | 2023-24 | 33 | 2,970 | 33 | 43 | 1.30 | 112 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W7 D11 L15 | ||
| 8 | M. Bułka | 6.87 | 2023-24 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 29 | 0.85 | 77 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W15 D10 L9 | ||
| 9 | M. Diaw | 6.84 | 2023-24 | 30 | 2,700 | 30 | 54 | 1.80 | 135 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W4 D8 L18 | ||
| 10 | S. Mandanda | 6.81 | 2023-24 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 105 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W12 D10 L12 | ||
| 11 | P. López | 6.78 | 2023-24 | 33 | 2,939 | 33 | 39 | 1.18 | 89 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W13 D11 L9 | ||
| 12 | A. Oukidja | 6.74 | 2023-24 | 34 | 2,987 | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W8 D5 L21 | ||
| 13 | Y. Mvogo | 6.68 | 2023-24 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 66 | 1.94 | 144 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W7 D8 L19 | ||
| 14 | P. Köhn | 6.68 | 2023-24 | 22 | 1,980 | 22 | 32 | 1.45 | 67 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W11 D5 L6 | ||
| 15 | A. Lopes | 6.67 | 2023-24 | 31 | 2,790 | 31 | 49 | 1.58 | 111 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W16 D4 L11 | ||
| 16 | G. Restes | 6.65 | 2023-24 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 96 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W11 D10 L13 | ||
| 17 | Y. Diouf | 6.61 | 2023-24 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 91 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W13 D8 L13 | ||
| 18 | M. Sels | 6.61 | 2023-24 | 19 | 1,710 | 19 | 24 | 1.26 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W6 D7 L6 | ||
| 19 | A. Lafont | 6.56 | 2023-24 | 28 | 2,497 | 28 | 43 | 1.54 | 76 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W7 D4 L17 | ||
| 20 | A. Bellaarouch | 6.39 | 2023-24 | 15 | 1,350 | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W4 D2 L9 |
StatMuse has season-level data for rating going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Monaco Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Brunner
A
1
Dier
RTG
7.95
Dier
Team Rankings
GF
3
8th
GA
0
1st
GD
3
1st
FORM
WW
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |