highest winning season percentage

6 clubs won 5 times. The first three are Paris Saint-Germain in 2017-18, Borussia Dortmund in 2016-17 and Lille in 2024-25.

CLUBWCONV%SEASONNPGNPSHMDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
5
21.5
2017-18
26
121
8
0
3
27
9
122
54
4,818
4,274
53.4
82
13
1
2
4
20.7
2016-17
19
92
8
2
2
20
16
94
42
4,223
3,584
48.5
97
15
2
3
7
19.9
2017-18
40
201
13
4
2
41
16
204
91
6,785
5,505
50.1
157
22
1
4
2
19.2
2020-21
14
73
8
2
4
16
13
75
33
3,688
3,077
41.5
104
12
0
5
4
18.9
2025-26
20
106
10
2
4
22
21
16.54
14.24
110
47
5,113
4,335
53.8
113
15
3
6
1
18.4
2019-20
9
49
6
2
3
10
13
50
19
1,891
1,370
34.6
89
16
1
7
5
18.3
2016-17
28
153
10
2
3
28
16
154
71
6,128
5,284
62.4
109
19
0
8
5
18.3
2024-25
17
93
10
2
3
19
13
12.12
17.00
95
39
4,689
3,972
48.7
101
23
2
9
6
18.1
2016-17
23
127
10
1
3
26
12
131
55
6,609
5,779
64.8
124
27
1
10
9
18.1
2024-25
40
221
14
2
3
43
24
33.76
22.03
224
98
8,384
7,393
61.9
125
14
2
11
8
18.0
2019-20
24
133
11
1
2
25
6
134
60
6,200
5,371
53.3
136
29
0
12
6
17.9
2024-25
22
123
10
1
3
22
14
14.60
13.28
123
49
5,366
4,624
47.5
102
18
1
13
2
17.8
2022-23
8
45
6
1
3
8
9
3.89
9.92
45
21
2,640
2,139
45.6
69
17
3
14
1
17.8
2022-23
8
45
6
3
2
8
10
3.89
11.14
45
15
2,813
2,396
42.1
65
15
0
15
2
17.6
2025-26
15
85
8
2
4
16
16
12.27
16.63
86
31
3,778
3,177
51.7
82
20
2
16
11
17.2
2019-20
41
238
11
0
0
43
8
240
102
6,954
6,116
64.1
132
13
0
17
5
16.9
2023-24
23
136
10
3
2
23
13
16.91
12.87
137
53
5,748
4,941
49.1
115
25
1
18
5
16.9
2015-16
14
83
8
0
3
14
9
83
37
3,098
2,410
42.1
125
27
2
19
4
16.8
2018-19
20
119
8
2
2
20
12
119
57
4,851
4,305
59.1
84
18
0
20
1
16.7
2025-26
9
54
8
1
6
10
21
6.27
19.28
55
24
3,353
2,721
39.5
72
8
0
21
3
16.7
2019-20
16
96
8
1
4
18
18
98
49
4,009
3,367
50.1
96
14
0
22
6
16.4
2021-22
21
128
8
1
1
22
8
18.28
8.76
129
50
4,592
3,985
61.5
116
15
0
23
3
16.3
2016-17
17
104
8
3
2
18
16
105
44
4,216
3,618
56.6
93
16
3
24
9
16.3
2024-25
29
178
14
2
3
31
10
27.90
13.85
183
84
6,325
5,449
51.0
157
27
0
25
3
16.0
2024-25
12
75
8
2
3
12
19
7.04
17.12
75
24
2,763
2,189
37.7
84
19
0
StatMuse has Champions League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.

More PSG Stats

Team Leaders

G

2

Marquinhos

Marquinhos

A

2

Ruiz

Fabián Ruiz

RTG

8.61

Vitinha

Vitinha
Team Rankings

GF

5

3rd

GA

6

17th

GD

-1

11th

FORM

LDD

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
10
2
1
0
1
-3
3
11
2
0
2
0
0
2
12
PSG PSG
3
0
2
1
-1
2
13
2
0
1
1
-1
1
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
0
0
0
0
0
0