| CLUB | DATE | CNR/M | OPP | RESULT | G | SH | SOT | PASS | PASS-ATT | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | SUBS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3/12/2025 | 4.00 | vs | L 1-2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 346 | 439 | 49.6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 2 | 3/4/2025 | 1.00 | @ | D 1-1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 496 | 580 | 56.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1/29/2025 | 7.00 | vs | W 6-1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 525 | 575 | 61.7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 1/21/2025 | 3.00 | @ | L 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 411 | 466 | 44.3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 12/11/2024 | 9.00 | vs | W 3-2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 563 | 643 | 66.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 11/27/2024 | 3.00 | @ | W 2-1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 329 | 395 | 43.1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 11/5/2024 | 1.00 | vs | D 1-1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 269 | 335 | 34.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 10/23/2024 | 5.00 | @ | W 3-1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 262 | 348 | 38.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 10/2/2024 | 2.00 | vs | W 1-0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 375 | 440 | 42.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 9/17/2024 | 2.00 | @ | L 0-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 396 | 468 | 49.9 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 11 | 3/16/2022 | 4.00 | vs | L 1-2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 324 | 397 | 44.4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 2/22/2022 | 6.00 | @ | L 0-2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 427 | 525 | 49.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 12/8/2021 | 3.00 | @ | W 3-1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 276 | 386 | 43.7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 11/23/2021 | 4.00 | vs | W 1-0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 313 | 406 | 47.4 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 11/2/2021 | 3.00 | @ | W 2-1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 287 | 369 | 41.4 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 10/20/2021 | 1.00 | vs | D 0-0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 296 | 377 | 38.3 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 9/29/2021 | 3.00 | @ | L 1-2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 319 | 427 | 53.8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 9/14/2021 | 5.00 | vs | D 0-0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 395 | 482 | 53.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 12/10/2019 | 2.00 | @ | L 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 254 | 354 | 35.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 11/27/2019 | 3.00 | vs | L 0-2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 310 | 408 | 42.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 21 | 11/5/2019 | 3.00 | @ | L 1-4 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 263 | 361 | 44.7 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 22 | 10/23/2019 | 9.00 | vs | D 1-1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 402 | 475 | 55.4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 10/2/2019 | 8.00 | vs | L 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 280 | 362 | 37.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 9/17/2019 | 5.00 | @ | L 0-3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 299 | 387 | 38.4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
StatMuse has Champions League data for corners per match going back to the 2015-16 season.
More Lille Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Giroud
A
2
Giroud
RTG
7.55
Bakwa
Team Rankings
GF
5
2nd
GA
2
5th
GD
3
1st
FORM
WDW
last 5
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
