
Since 2017-18, Ousmane Dembélé has created his most chances in a Champions League match versus Aston Villa on April 9, 2025, with 9 chances created.
Interpreted as:
most chances created in a game since 2018 vini and dembele| NAME | CC | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O. Dembélé | 9 | 4/9/2025 | vs | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | Vinícius | 7 | 1/20/2026 | vs | 9.4 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | Vinícius | 7 | 11/8/2023 | vs | 9.4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | O. Dembélé | 6 | 9/19/2023 | vs | 6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | O. Dembélé | 5 | 4/8/2026 | vs | 7.0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | Vinícius | 5 | 2/11/2025 | @ | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | Vinícius | 5 | 11/5/2024 | vs | 6.9 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.51 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 8 | Vinícius | 5 | 4/12/2023 | vs | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | O. Dembélé | 5 | 9/7/2022 | vs | 8.7 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 1.30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | Vinícius | 5 | 11/3/2021 | vs | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | O. Dembélé | 4 | 1/20/2026 | @ | 5.7 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | Vinícius | 4 | 11/4/2025 | @ | 6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13 | O. Dembélé | 4 | 10/21/2025 | @ | 8.9 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | O. Dembélé | 4 | 11/6/2024 | vs | 5.9 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | Vinícius | 4 | 4/9/2024 | vs | 6.8 | 85 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | O. Dembélé | 4 | 11/7/2023 | @ | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | Vinícius | 4 | 3/15/2023 | vs | 7.3 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | Vinícius | 4 | 10/19/2021 | @ | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | Vinícius | 4 | 9/28/2021 | vs | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | O. Dembélé | 3 | 1/28/2026 | vs | 5.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.40 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | Vinícius | 3 | 11/26/2025 | @ | 8.1 | 89 | 0 | 2 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | O. Dembélé | 3 | 5/31/2025 | vs | 6.1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | Vinícius | 3 | 4/16/2025 | vs | 8.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | O. Dembélé | 3 | 1/22/2025 | vs | 8.9 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | O. Dembélé | 3 | 10/22/2024 | vs | 6.5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete match-level data for chances created going back to the 2019-20 season.
More PSG Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Marquinhos
A
2
Ruiz
RTG
8.61
Vitinha
Team Rankings
GF
5
3rd
GA
6
17th
GD
-1
11th
FORM
LDD
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |