
Since January 5, 2026, Inter have tallied the most goals by a club in Serie A, with 47 goals this season.
| CLUB | G | SEASON | M | W | D | L | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47 | 2025-26 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 35.70 | 17.46 | 326 | 120 | 10,840 | 9,617 | 59.8 | 227 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2 | 37 | 2025-26 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 32.89 | 15.87 | 277 | 98 | 10,610 | 9,416 | 62.2 | 231 | 37 | 1 | |
| 3 | 35 | 2025-26 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 36.14 | 15.87 | 307 | 116 | 9,751 | 8,491 | 57.8 | 207 | 24 | 1 | |
| 4 | 35 | 2025-26 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 29.09 | 15.89 | 230 | 76 | 8,832 | 7,412 | 54.6 | 237 | 29 | 1 | |
| 5 | 29 | 2025-26 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 30.71 | 23.55 | 272 | 92 | 8,905 | 7,467 | 54.2 | 220 | 30 | 1 | |
| 6 | 28 | 2025-26 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 22.91 | 18.98 | 252 | 85 | 10,908 | 9,567 | 59.5 | 206 | 22 | 1 | |
| 7 | 27 | 2025-26 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23.41 | 25.30 | 196 | 73 | 6,803 | 5,554 | 44.8 | 238 | 32 | 0 | |
| 8 | 22 | 2025-26 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21.06 | 23.84 | 210 | 69 | 7,327 | 6,013 | 48.4 | 208 | 22 | 1 | |
| 9 | 22 | 2025-26 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 28.88 | 21.34 | 254 | 77 | 9,611 | 8,432 | 53.0 | 197 | 35 | 2 | |
| 10 | 21 | 2025-26 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 21.54 | 27.49 | 201 | 60 | 6,855 | 5,520 | 43.2 | 255 | 37 | 1 | |
| 11 | 21 | 2025-26 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 23.59 | 20.69 | 198 | 74 | 9,389 | 8,223 | 50.4 | 177 | 36 | 1 | |
| 12 | 21 | 2025-26 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 19.96 | 28.39 | 194 | 68 | 7,237 | 6,082 | 44.6 | 196 | 37 | 3 | |
| 13 | 20 | 2025-26 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 19.54 | 22.06 | 241 | 62 | 8,774 | 7,321 | 54.9 | 218 | 31 | 4 | |
| 14 | 20 | 2025-26 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25.17 | 23.48 | 220 | 63 | 7,888 | 6,758 | 49.6 | 210 | 37 | 1 | |
| 15 | 17 | 2025-26 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 18.32 | 23.84 | 204 | 57 | 7,417 | 6,090 | 45.6 | 225 | 35 | 2 | |
| 16 | 15 | 2025-26 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 13.33 | 31.92 | 190 | 46 | 7,511 | 6,252 | 45.3 | 207 | 30 | 2 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2025-26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 32 | 16.92 | 27.18 | 183 | 64 | 7,506 | 6,093 | 48.9 | 255 | 28 | 2 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2025-26 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 17.65 | 30.85 | 174 | 63 | 6,028 | 4,658 | 40.1 | 243 | 40 | 3 | |
| 19 | 12 | 2025-26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 14.86 | 31.84 | 182 | 40 | 6,090 | 4,522 | 40.9 | 243 | 31 | 2 | |
| 20 | 11 | 2025-26 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 30 | 16.44 | 22.27 | 201 | 58 | 6,664 | 5,138 | 41.3 | 281 | 41 | 4 |
More Inter Stats
Team Leaders
G
17
MartÃnez
A
16
Dimarco
RTG
7.72
Çalhanoğlu
Team Rankings
GF
85
1st
GA
31
3rd
GD
54
1st
FORM
WWDWW
last 5
Serie A 2025-26 Leaders
Serie A 2025-26 Rankings
Serie A 2025-26 Table
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 85 | |
| 2 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 70 | |
| 3 | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 68 | |
| 4 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 67 | |
| 5 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 67 | |
| 6 | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 65 | |
| 7 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 58 | |
| 8 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 52 | |
| 9 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 51 | |
| 10 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 50 | |
| 11 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | -2 | 49 | |
| 12 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | -18 | 44 | |
| 13 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | -18 | 42 | |
| 14 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | -8 | 41 | |
| 15 | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | -11 | 38 | |
| 16 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | -15 | 37 | |
| 17 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -24 | 32 | |
| 18 | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -23 | 31 | |
| 19 | 36 | 3 | 11 | 22 | -34 | 20 | |
| 20 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 22 | -41 | 18 |