
Between September 4, 2024 and September 4, 2026, Esteban Lepaul has the most goals in Ligue 1, with 33 goals.
Interpreted as:
most goals by a player last two years| NAME | G | Rating | M | MIN | START | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Lepaul | 33 | 6.97 | 63 | 4,483 | 53 | 0.52 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 59 | 3 | 1,394 | 184 | 26 | |
| 2 | M. Greenwood | 32 | 7.20 | 63 | 4,996 | 58 | 0.51 | 12 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 225 | 98 | 4 | 3,537 | 301 | 3 | |
| 3 | O. Dembélé | 30 | 7.49 | 49 | 2,685 | 30 | 0.61 | 11 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 137 | 66 | 2 | 2,230 | 229 | 16 | |
| 4 | A. Gouiri | 22 | 7.11 | 54 | 3,341 | 37 | 0.41 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 56 | 2 | 1,679 | 200 | 11 | |
| 5 | L. Ajorque | 21 | 6.73 | 62 | 5,264 | 60 | 0.34 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 45 | 2 | 2,144 | 273 | 27 | |
| 6 | B. Barcola | 21 | 7.13 | 60 | 3,770 | 46 | 0.35 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 64 | 5 | 2,361 | 377 | 12 | |
| 7 | L. Sinayoko | 18 | 6.62 | 65 | 4,991 | 56 | 0.28 | 12 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 154 | 57 | 2 | 2,366 | 295 | 26 | |
| 8 | C. Tolisso | 17 | 7.09 | 61 | 4,638 | 53 | 0.28 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 47 | 2 | 3,795 | 192 | 11 | |
| 9 | A. Kalimuendo | 17 | 6.92 | 31 | 2,482 | 30 | 0.55 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 35 | 3 | 968 | 131 | 12 | |
| 10 | F. Balogun | 17 | 6.91 | 41 | 2,713 | 31 | 0.41 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 40 | 3 | 913 | 217 | 25 | |
| 11 | J. Panichelli | 16 | 6.92 | 27 | 2,193 | 24 | 0.59 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 3 | 841 | 121 | 14 | |
| 12 | G. Ramos | 16 | 6.81 | 51 | 2,365 | 24 | 0.31 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 57 | 3 | 939 | 205 | 14 | |
| 13 | E. Emegha | 16 | 7.14 | 34 | 2,500 | 28 | 0.47 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 37 | 4 | 696 | 127 | 30 | |
| 14 | M. Biereth | 15 | 6.92 | 50 | 2,346 | 28 | 0.30 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 815 | 162 | 16 | |
| 15 | A. Lacazette | 15 | 7.00 | 28 | 1,871 | 22 | 0.54 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 2 | 746 | 138 | 18 | |
| 16 | R. Del Castillo | 15 | 6.66 | 57 | 3,755 | 45 | 0.26 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 2,575 | 91 | 7 | |
| 17 | J. David | 15 | 6.76 | 29 | 2,395 | 27 | 0.52 | 5 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 34 | 1 | 983 | 150 | 9 | |
| 18 | F. Thauvin | 14 | 6.93 | 35 | 2,624 | 31 | 0.40 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 78 | 31 | 1 | 1,976 | 185 | 8 | |
| 19 | H. Arnar Haraldsson | 14 | 7.03 | 57 | 4,290 | 51 | 0.25 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 33 | 4 | 2,782 | 195 | 2 | |
| 20 | W. Saïd | 14 | 6.73 | 51 | 2,781 | 35 | 0.27 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 32 | 1 | 1,322 | 130 | 19 | |
| 21 | M. Abline | 14 | 6.59 | 64 | 5,035 | 57 | 0.22 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 47 | 7 | 1,904 | 274 | 9 | |
| 22 | B. Embolo | 14 | 6.77 | 57 | 3,535 | 37 | 0.25 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 37 | 0 | 1,402 | 229 | 25 | |
| 23 | S. Diop | 14 | 6.91 | 63 | 3,364 | 36 | 0.22 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 30 | 2 | 2,211 | 115 | 10 | |
| 24 | Y. Gboho | 13 | 6.95 | 61 | 4,848 | 56 | 0.21 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 40 | 2 | 2,492 | 256 | 8 | |
| 25 | B. Dieng | 13 | 6.83 | 39 | 1,698 | 20 | 0.33 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 30 | 1 | 526 | 85 | 13 | |
More Rennes Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Lepaul
A
2
Thomasson
RTG
7.86
Rongier
Team Rankings
GF
5
2nd
GA
4
11th
GD
1
7th
FORM
WD
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |