
Between the 1999-00 and 2008-09 seasons, Real Madrid earned the most points by a club in LaLiga, with 745 points.
| CLUB | POINTS | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 745 | 380 | 222 | 79 | 79 | 740 | 428 | 992 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2 | 715 | 380 | 208 | 91 | 81 | 753 | 401 | 854 | 65 | |||||||||
| 3 | 645 | 380 | 183 | 96 | 101 | 577 | 392 | 1,052 | 69 | |||||||||
| 4 | 616 | 380 | 176 | 88 | 116 | 550 | 444 | 931 | 60 | |||||||||
| 5 | 525 | 342 | 145 | 90 | 107 | 486 | 423 | 936 | 50 | |||||||||
| 6 | 519 | 342 | 146 | 81 | 115 | 478 | 394 | 1,002 | 81 | |||||||||
| 7 | 509 | 380 | 137 | 98 | 145 | 498 | 537 | 991 | 69 | |||||||||
| 8 | 487 | 380 | 127 | 106 | 147 | 491 | 560 | 1,093 | 76 | |||||||||
| 9 | 476 | 380 | 126 | 98 | 156 | 465 | 523 | 1,090 | 76 | |||||||||
| 10 | 440 | 342 | 109 | 113 | 120 | 405 | 445 | 932 | 67 | |||||||||
| 11 | 433 | 304 | 118 | 79 | 107 | 427 | 387 | 971 | 63 | |||||||||
| 12 | 425 | 342 | 111 | 92 | 139 | 381 | 436 | 995 | 65 | |||||||||
| 13 | 411 | 342 | 106 | 94 | 142 | 412 | 483 | 1,036 | 71 | |||||||||
| 14 | 388 | 304 | 97 | 97 | 110 | 398 | 418 | 845 | 54 | |||||||||
| 15 | 384 | 304 | 101 | 81 | 122 | 384 | 434 | 883 | 64 | |||||||||
| 16 | 381 | 304 | 100 | 81 | 123 | 389 | 437 | 714 | 52 | |||||||||
| 17 | 375 | 266 | 103 | 66 | 97 | 338 | 334 | 770 | 64 | |||||||||
| 18 | 318 | 266 | 81 | 75 | 110 | 294 | 363 | 690 | 52 | |||||||||
| 19 | 242 | 190 | 63 | 53 | 74 | 225 | 232 | 535 | 34 | |||||||||
| 20 | 238 | 190 | 65 | 43 | 82 | 213 | 262 | 545 | 34 | |||||||||
| 21 | 176 | 152 | 45 | 41 | 66 | 184 | 235 | 416 | 32 | |||||||||
| 22 | 167 | 152 | 42 | 41 | 69 | 163 | 230 | 384 | 29 | |||||||||
| 23 | 148 | 152 | 37 | 37 | 78 | 155 | 253 | 425 | 27 | |||||||||
| 24 | 105 | 114 | 26 | 27 | 61 | 109 | 186 | 322 | 20 | |||||||||
| 25 | 98 | 76 | 27 | 17 | 32 | 87 | 106 | 222 | 20 | |||||||||
More Real Madrid Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Mbappé
A
2
Júnior
RTG
9.12
Bellingham
Team Rankings
GF
10
2nd
GA
2
3rd
GD
8
2nd
FORM
WWW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders
LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings
LaLiga 2026-27 Table
| LaLiga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 4 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 2 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 1 | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 1 |