
Between the 1999-00 and 2008-09 seasons, Manchester United had the most points by a club in the Premier League, with 832 points.
| CLUB | POINTS | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 832 | 380 | 254 | 70 | 56 | 762 | 323 | 58.6 | 510 | 27 | ||||||||
| 2 | 773 | 380 | 227 | 92 | 61 | 663 | 296 | 58.6 | 610 | 31 | ||||||||
| 3 | 771 | 380 | 225 | 96 | 59 | 733 | 355 | 58.8 | 568 | 32 | ||||||||
| 4 | 710 | 380 | 205 | 95 | 80 | 615 | 325 | 57.6 | 478 | 24 | ||||||||
| 5 | 530 | 380 | 143 | 101 | 136 | 483 | 472 | 48.8 | 574 | 40 | ||||||||
| 6 | 524 | 380 | 133 | 125 | 122 | 483 | 463 | 46.7 | 565 | 24 | ||||||||
| 7 | 521 | 380 | 139 | 104 | 137 | 513 | 514 | 50.5 | 555 | 37 | ||||||||
| 8 | 521 | 380 | 143 | 92 | 145 | 519 | 514 | 52.7 | 573 | 31 | ||||||||
| 9 | 456 | 380 | 116 | 108 | 156 | 433 | 502 | 46.8 | 627 | 34 | ||||||||
| 10 | 406 | 304 | 108 | 82 | 114 | 383 | 400 | 50.4 | 569 | 40 | ||||||||
| 11 | 388 | 304 | 105 | 73 | 126 | 358 | 428 | 50.5 | 543 | 28 | ||||||||
| 12 | 385 | 304 | 100 | 85 | 119 | 355 | 413 | 45.2 | 540 | 22 | ||||||||
| 13 | 368 | 304 | 99 | 71 | 134 | 365 | 407 | 50.2 | 445 | 31 | ||||||||
| 14 | 364 | 304 | 93 | 85 | 126 | 344 | 412 | 48.9 | 466 | 30 | ||||||||
| 15 | 325 | 266 | 85 | 70 | 111 | 301 | 386 | 46.5 | 348 | 20 | ||||||||
| 16 | 283 | 190 | 81 | 40 | 69 | 273 | 259 | 353 | 18 | |||||||||
| 17 | 274 | 228 | 72 | 58 | 98 | 258 | 314 | 48.1 | 345 | 15 | ||||||||
| 18 | 272 | 228 | 69 | 65 | 94 | 263 | 321 | 297 | 19 | |||||||||
| 19 | 264 | 266 | 68 | 60 | 138 | 249 | 395 | 47.4 | 491 | 21 | ||||||||
| 20 | 212 | 190 | 52 | 56 | 82 | 198 | 255 | 43.2 | 299 | 23 | ||||||||
| 21 | 174 | 152 | 47 | 33 | 72 | 150 | 207 | 46.5 | 259 | 15 | ||||||||
| 22 | 164 | 152 | 41 | 41 | 70 | 172 | 235 | 239 | 17 | |||||||||
| 23 | 122 | 152 | 27 | 41 | 84 | 132 | 251 | 50.3 | 206 | 12 | ||||||||
| 24 | 121 | 152 | 28 | 37 | 87 | 134 | 268 | 45.8 | 312 | 11 | ||||||||
| 25 | 102 | 76 | 29 | 15 | 32 | 98 | 106 | 77 | 3 | |||||||||
More Man United Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Fernandes
A
1
Fernandes
RTG
8.62
Fernandes
Team Rankings
GF
5
4th
GA
4
11th
GD
1
9th
FORM
WL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 |
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |