
Between August 29, 2026 and August 30, 2026, Bruno Fernandes had the most expected goals in the Premier League, with 1.95 expected goals.
| NAME | xG | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Fernandes | 1.95 | 9.8 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2 | B. Mbeumo | 1.63 | 9.7 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3 | T. Barry | 1.42 | 5.8 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4 | W. Isidor | 1.39 | 8.8 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | J. Pedro | 1.22 | 8.8 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6 | I. Jesus | 1.07 | 6.4 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7 | A. Isak | 0.99 | 7.5 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | |
| 8 | C. Akpom | 0.97 | 8.2 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | T. Awoniyi | 0.94 | 6.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10 | D. Calvert-Lewin | 0.92 | 8.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | |
| 11 | M. Yalcouye | 0.79 | 8.7 | 1 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | |
| 12 | M. Gibbs-White | 0.79 | 6.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | I. Thiago | 0.73 | 5.3 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | |
| 14 | C. Palmer | 0.66 | 8.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | J. Kluivert | 0.62 | 6.1 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 0 | |
| 16 | L. Millar | 0.58 | 8.9 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | D. Ndoye | 0.58 | 8.0 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 0 | |
| 18 | Y. Tielemans | 0.56 | 8.3 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | R. Lavia | 0.54 | 8.3 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | Evanilson | 0.54 | 7.1 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | |
| 21 | L. Davis | 0.50 | 6.5 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | |
| 22 | J. King | 0.47 | 5.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 0 | |
| 23 | Rayan | 0.42 | 6.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | |
| 24 | P. Neto | 0.41 | 8.9 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | |
| 25 | J. César Enciso | 0.40 | 7.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | |
StatMuse has match-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Man United Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Fernandes
A
1
Fernandes
RTG
8.62
Fernandes
Team Rankings
GF
5
4th
GA
4
11th
GD
1
9th
FORM
WL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 |
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |