
Between August 29, 2026 and August 30, 2026, Lautaro Martínez had the most expected goals in Serie A, with 1.22 expected goals.
| NAME | xG | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Martínez | 1.22 | 4.9 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2 | F. Esposito | 1.08 | 6.7 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 1 | |
| 3 | R. Kolo Muani | 0.92 | 5.3 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4 | D. Doekhi | 0.86 | 7.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | K. Bowie | 0.86 | 5.6 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 1 | |
| 6 | M. Thuram | 0.50 | 5.6 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | A. Lauriente | 0.49 | 6.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 9 | 2 | |
| 8 | F. Mastantuono | 0.46 | 4.8 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9 | A. Atta | 0.45 | 5.7 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10 | V. Valdepeñas | 0.43 | 6.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | D. Frattesi | 0.42 | 7.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | |
| 12 | A. Colpani | 0.40 | 7.5 | 1 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | A. Carboni | 0.40 | 6.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 1 | |
| 14 | F. Dimarco | 0.39 | 8.2 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 7 | 0 | |
| 15 | P. Cutrone | 0.39 | 6.4 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | J. Piotrowski | 0.39 | 8.1 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | |
| 17 | C. Adams | 0.38 | 6.3 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | |
| 18 | A. Raimondo | 0.37 | 9.5 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | A. Guðmundsson | 0.35 | 6.3 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 1 | |
| 20 | M. Baturina | 0.33 | 9.1 | 1 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 0 | |
| 21 | R. Højlund | 0.31 | 8.7 | 1 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | |
| 22 | S. McTominay | 0.29 | 6.3 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23 | G. Varela | 0.29 | 8.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 1 | |
| 24 | D. Luiz | 0.27 | 7.5 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 3 | 0 | |
| 25 | S. Coco | 0.26 | 7.2 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 1 | 0 | |
StatMuse has match-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Inter Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Çalhanoğlu
A
2
Diouf
RTG
9.09
Çalhanoğlu
Team Rankings
GF
5
2nd
GA
1
4th
GD
4
2nd
FORM
WW
last 5
Serie A 2026-27 Leaders
Serie A 2026-27 Rankings
Serie A 2026-27 Table
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | 0 |