team with highest avg possession this season

I don't have anything for this season, but Marseille had the highest possession per game played by a club in the Champions League in 2025-26, with 0.07.

Interpreted as:
team with highest avg possession per game this season
CLUBPOSS%/MPOSS%MSEASONWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSFOULYCRC
1
0.07
55.3
8
2025-26
3
0
5
11
14
8.38
12.05
110
43
4,251
3,703
98
19
1
2
0.07
53.9
8
2025-26
2
0
6
8
21
9.41
12.41
83
27
4,214
3,699
95
13
1
3
0.06
51.7
8
2025-26
2
2
4
9
15
10.73
12.74
94
29
4,158
3,631
110
12
2
4
0.06
51.7
8
2025-26
2
2
4
16
16
12.27
16.63
86
31
3,778
3,177
82
20
2
5
0.06
58.8
10
2025-26
5
1
4
16
14
16.94
13.03
156
68
6,056
5,506
99
17
2
6
0.06
46.3
8
2025-26
0
3
5
5
19
9.40
16.75
99
30
2,737
2,084
128
15
1
7
0.06
57.2
10
2025-26
5
0
5
17
12
19.58
11.78
180
54
5,499
4,793
107
15
0
8
0.05
54.6
10
2025-26
5
1
4
19
18
15.33
11.44
139
56
5,392
4,789
122
15
1
9
0.05
43.3
8
2025-26
0
1
7
7
22
6.31
24.05
79
22
3,197
2,473
85
16
0
10
0.05
53.8
10
2025-26
4
2
4
22
21
16.54
14.24
110
47
5,113
4,335
113
15
3
11
0.05
63.5
12
2025-26
7
2
3
32
20
23.45
16.53
200
85
7,098
6,266
114
23
3
12
0.05
42.3
8
2025-26
0
1
7
5
18
9.65
12.55
109
30
3,200
2,691
102
19
1
13
0.05
41.1
8
2025-26
2
2
4
9
14
9.38
10.12
84
25
2,825
2,153
141
17
0
14
0.05
49.9
10
2025-26
6
2
2
22
14
19.49
14.07
129
54
4,366
3,713
121
23
1
15
0.05
39.6
8
2025-26
2
2
4
12
21
11.81
16.87
84
37
2,857
2,225
113
19
1
16
0.05
39.5
8
2025-26
1
1
6
10
21
6.27
19.28
55
24
3,353
2,721
72
8
0
17
0.05
47.6
10
2025-26
4
4
2
19
17
19.47
16.28
163
61
4,489
3,786
158
20
2
18
0.05
46.8
10
2025-26
3
2
5
19
24
17.10
21.44
130
55
4,904
4,229
94
12
0
19
0.05
37.0
8
2025-26
2
3
3
8
11
7.30
16.43
76
28
2,681
2,035
90
14
2
20
0.04
44.8
10
2025-26
3
0
7
11
15
13.75
13.11
135
45
4,311
3,582
95
16
0
21
0.04
44.6
10
2025-26
3
1
6
16
30
11.47
27.26
103
41
3,993
3,278
64
10
0
22
0.04
52.7
12
2025-26
7
0
5
24
13
30.32
11.44
230
90
5,872
5,026
141
16
0
23
0.04
35.1
8
2025-26
3
0
5
8
17
10.39
19.53
95
39
2,736
2,134
97
17
0
24
0.04
52.2
12
2025-26
4
5
3
16
17
16.47
16.39
132
47
6,502
5,677
103
18
1
25
0.04
60.8
14
2025-26
11
1
2
43
20
37.44
20.13
258
113
8,817
7,893
143
27
2
StatMuse has Champions League data for possession going back to the 2015-16 season.

More Marseille Stats

Team Leaders

G

2

Gouiri

Amine Gouiri

A

1

Gomes

Angel Gomes

RTG

8.65

Højbjerg

Pierre Emile Højbjerg
Team Rankings

GF

4

7th

GA

2

4th

GD

2

5th

FORM

LW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
5
2
1
1
0
1
4
6
2
1
1
0
1
4
7
Marseille Marseille
2
1
0
1
2
3
8
2
1
0
1
2
3
9
2
1
0
1
0
3

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
29
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
0
0
0
0
0
0