which teams have the most rush chances per game in 2025.26

Bayern München had the most chances created per match in the Champions League in 2024-25, with 15.14 per match.

CLUBCC/MSEASONMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
15.14
2024-25
14
8
2
4
31
18
35.75
14.66
287
108
9,120
8,139
64.8
135
22
0
2
15.06
2024-25
17
10
2
5
38
15
37.10
19.33
321
119
10,734
9,547
61.6
155
19
1
3
13.60
2024-25
10
4
3
3
22
11
25.89
11.11
174
65
5,097
4,424
53.3
103
19
1
4
13.50
2024-25
12
5
3
4
23
24
19.70
20.89
207
78
6,268
5,363
55.2
127
24
1
5
13.00
2024-25
8
3
1
4
13
17
14.42
10.90
139
45
4,440
3,796
59.0
91
13
0
6
12.80
2024-25
10
3
2
5
21
20
21.80
16.35
171
67
6,354
5,850
63.8
79
11
0
7
12.07
2024-25
14
8
1
5
29
22
29.03
23.48
212
87
7,675
6,876
53.1
162
34
1
8
11.60
2024-25
10
5
1
4
15
12
15.41
13.39
152
57
5,890
5,230
56.4
118
23
2
9
11.40
2024-25
10
5
1
4
15
13
13.50
13.85
149
59
4,910
4,324
53.1
107
28
2
10
11.36
2024-25
14
9
2
3
43
24
33.76
22.03
224
98
8,384
7,393
61.9
125
14
2
11
10.86
2024-25
14
8
2
4
31
19
28.07
20.02
199
86
7,072
6,103
52.0
171
24
0
12
10.30
2024-25
10
8
1
1
18
6
21.17
11.46
146
61
5,138
4,433
50.9
106
19
1
13
10.25
2024-25
12
5
2
5
21
19
24.84
16.55
172
68
4,963
4,035
44.3
130
28
1
14
10.00
2024-25
10
6
1
3
22
14
14.60
13.28
123
49
5,366
4,624
47.5
102
18
1
15
9.93
2024-25
14
9
2
3
31
10
27.90
13.85
183
84
6,325
5,449
51.0
157
27
0
16
9.80
2024-25
10
3
3
4
13
15
13.16
18.61
124
43
4,746
4,096
48.8
104
17
0
17
9.58
2024-25
12
8
1
3
23
12
19.70
13.97
154
65
5,231
4,490
47.3
123
19
0
18
9.20
2024-25
10
4
1
5
10
21
11.85
20.13
131
40
3,834
3,042
41.7
113
20
0
19
9.10
2024-25
10
4
2
4
16
17
13.34
17.66
119
45
4,458
3,604
51.2
119
23
3
20
8.60
2024-25
10
4
3
3
12
11
11.84
18.22
116
39
4,900
4,302
51.1
113
15
2
21
8.50
2024-25
8
1
0
7
8
15
12.68
12.90
103
37
3,654
3,065
47.4
88
15
0
22
8.20
2024-25
15
10
3
2
26
16
25.47
20.86
182
67
7,132
6,118
46.8
143
33
0
23
8.17
2024-25
12
5
2
5
13
19
11.71
17.43
123
45
5,574
4,821
43.8
104
19
2
24
8.13
2024-25
8
1
0
7
5
13
9.98
12.75
79
31
3,774
3,282
51.1
116
25
1
25
8.00
2024-25
8
2
0
6
13
22
9.36
15.05
94
31
3,048
2,513
44.5
77
13
0
StatMuse has club, season-level data for chances created per match going back to the 2019-20 season.

More FC News

More Bayern Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Olise

Michael Olise

A

3

Kane

Harry Kane

RTG

8.87

Pavlovic

Aleksandar Pavlovic
Team Rankings

GF

16

1st

GA

4

1st

GD

12

1st

FORM

WWDW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
1
4
4
0
0
7
12
2
Bayern Bayern
4
3
1
0
12
10
3
4
3
1
0
9
10
4
4
2
1
1
5
7
5
4
2
1
1
5
7

Champions League 2026-27 Leaders

Champions League 2026-27 Rankings

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
1
1
0
0
5
3
2
1
1
0
0
5
3
3
1
1
0
0
4
3
4
1
1
0
0
4
3
5
1
1
0
0
3
3
6
1
1
0
0
2
3
7
1
1
0
0
2
3
8
1
1
0
0
2
3
9
1
1
0
0
1
3
10
1
1
0
0
1
3
11
1
1
0
0
1
3
12
1
1
0
0
1
3
13
1
1
0
0
1
3
14
1
1
0
0
1
3
15
1
1
0
0
1
3
16
1
1
0
0
1
3
17
1
0
1
0
0
1
18
1
0
1
0
0
1
19
1
0
1
0
0
1
20
1
0
1
0
0
1
21
1
0
0
1
-1
0
22
1
0
0
1
-1
0
23
1
0
0
1
-1
0
24
1
0
0
1
-1
0
25
1
0
0
1
-1
0
26
1
0
0
1
-1
0
27
1
0
0
1
-1
0
28
1
0
0
1
-1
0
29
1
0
0
1
-2
0
30
1
0
0
1
-2
0
31
1
0
0
1
-2
0
32
1
0
0
1
-3
0
33
1
0
0
1
-4
0
34
1
0
0
1
-4
0
35
1
0
0
1
-5
0
36
1
0
0
1
-5
0