
The Atlanta Braves have the best winning percentage by an NL team this season, winning 68.9 percent of the time.
Interpreted as:
best winning percentage in national league this regular season| TEAM | W% | SEASON | W | L | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braves | .689 | 2026 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 1,545 | 240 | 414 | 76 | 5 | 63 | 235 | 132 | 16 | 359 | 21 | 10 | 1,708 | 689 | 144 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 26 | .268 | .329 | .446 | .775 | |
| 2 | Cubs | .644 | 2026 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 1,526 | 230 | 377 | 69 | 6 | 53 | 212 | 210 | 20 | 366 | 31 | 5 | 1,773 | 617 | 128 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 27 | .247 | .343 | .404 | .747 | |
| 3 | Dodgers | .600 | 2026 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1,510 | 223 | 396 | 73 | 2 | 61 | 210 | 174 | 14 | 353 | 21 | 4 | 1,716 | 656 | 136 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 38 | .262 | .341 | .434 | .776 | |
| 4 | Cardinals | .600 | 2026 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1,516 | 208 | 368 | 70 | 2 | 51 | 202 | 156 | 33 | 371 | 31 | 12 | 1,735 | 595 | 123 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 35 | .243 | .323 | .392 | .716 | |
| 5 | Brewers | .595 | 2026 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 1,410 | 212 | 346 | 71 | 4 | 27 | 203 | 185 | 9 | 337 | 45 | 14 | 1,625 | 506 | 102 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 21 | .245 | .335 | .359 | .694 | |
| 6 | Padres | .591 | 2026 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1,446 | 180 | 322 | 66 | 7 | 41 | 173 | 139 | 12 | 376 | 41 | 9 | 1,614 | 525 | 114 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 27 | .223 | .294 | .363 | .657 | |
| 7 | Reds | .533 | 2026 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1,506 | 197 | 340 | 67 | 3 | 59 | 184 | 177 | 14 | 409 | 37 | 9 | 1,710 | 590 | 129 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 23 | .226 | .311 | .392 | .703 | |
| 8 | Pirates | .533 | 2026 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1,564 | 229 | 393 | 65 | 6 | 49 | 220 | 186 | 22 | 409 | 44 | 6 | 1,785 | 617 | 120 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 43 | .251 | .337 | .395 | .732 | |
| 9 | Phillies | .489 | 2026 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1,538 | 187 | 362 | 62 | 8 | 54 | 184 | 130 | 20 | 365 | 30 | 4 | 1,703 | 602 | 124 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 22 | .235 | .301 | .391 | .692 | |
| 10 | Nationals | .489 | 2026 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1,537 | 239 | 371 | 84 | 6 | 53 | 224 | 165 | 21 | 383 | 44 | 13 | 1,740 | 626 | 143 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 27 | .241 | .322 | .407 | .729 | |
| 11 | Diamondbacks | .477 | 2026 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1,457 | 190 | 346 | 84 | 12 | 37 | 183 | 134 | 10 | 338 | 26 | 7 | 1,621 | 565 | 133 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 28 | .237 | .304 | .388 | .692 | |
| 12 | Marlins | .444 | 2026 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1,486 | 188 | 360 | 68 | 9 | 35 | 177 | 150 | 25 | 362 | 52 | 15 | 1,678 | 551 | 112 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 27 | .242 | .319 | .371 | .690 | |
| 13 | Mets | .409 | 2026 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1,467 | 163 | 330 | 56 | 6 | 37 | 155 | 133 | 8 | 341 | 22 | 9 | 1,626 | 509 | 99 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 33 | .225 | .291 | .347 | .638 | |
| 14 | Giants | .400 | 2026 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1,526 | 149 | 367 | 77 | 7 | 33 | 144 | 94 | 13 | 358 | 12 | 5 | 1,646 | 557 | 117 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 31 | .240 | .289 | .365 | .654 | |
| 15 | Rockies | .391 | 2026 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1,553 | 193 | 385 | 84 | 7 | 44 | 187 | 132 | 22 | 433 | 36 | 14 | 1,723 | 615 | 135 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 29 | .248 | .314 | .396 | .710 |
More MLB News
Burleson, Winn spark Cardinals to 4-2 victory over Royals in Game 2 of I-70 series
Slumping Rangers shortstop Corey Seager sits out because of back spasms
Mets say Clay Holmes' broken leg likely to heal in time for return late this season
A day off for Phillies manager Don Mattingly allows Dusty and John Wathan to join a select club
Daulton Varsho drives in the go-ahead run in the 10th as the Blue Jays beat the Tigers 2-1
Cardinals manager Marmol buys tickets for fans to recreate shirtless revelry
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
14
Olson
RBI
37
Olson
AVG
.349
Smith
Team Pitching Leaders
W
6
Sale
K
64
Sale
ERA
1.81
Elder
Team Rankings
HR
63
2nd
R
240
1st
SO
397
7th
ERA
2.99
1st
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 14 | .689 | ||
22 | 23 | .489 | 9.0 | |
22 | 23 | .489 | 9.0 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 11.0 | |
18 | 26 | .409 | 12.5 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
29 | 16 | .644 | ||
27 | 18 | .600 | 2.0 | |
25 | 17 | .595 | 2.5 | |
24 | 21 | .533 | 5.0 | |
24 | 21 | .533 | 5.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
27 | 18 | .600 | ||
26 | 18 | .591 | 0.5 | |
21 | 23 | .477 | 5.5 | |
18 | 27 | .400 | 9.0 | |
18 | 28 | .391 | 9.5 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 14 | .674 | ||
28 | 17 | .622 | 2.0 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 10.0 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 10.0 | |
18 | 26 | .409 | 11.5 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
24 | 22 | .522 | ||
22 | 22 | .500 | 1.0 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 3.5 | |
20 | 26 | .435 | 4.0 | |
19 | 27 | .413 | 5.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
23 | 21 | .523 | ||
22 | 24 | .478 | 2.0 | |
21 | 23 | .477 | 2.0 | |
18 | 28 | .391 | 6.0 | |
16 | 29 | .356 | 7.5 |