
The Texas Rangers have a record of 15-11 against the run line on Sundays in the month of May on the road all-time.
Showing
| TEAM | DATE | ATS | TM | OPP | RESULT | SPREAD | ATS DIFF | O/U | O/U DIFF | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rangers | 5/8/2016 | 1-0 | +120 | @ | -130 | W 8-3 | +1.5 | +6.5 (Y) | 9 | +2 (O) | 38 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .316 | .400 | .500 | .900 | |||
| 2 | Rangers | 5/22/2016 | 1-0 | +136 | @ | -148 | W 9-2 | +1.5 | +8.5 (Y) | 7.5 | +3.5 (O) | 37 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .351 | .385 | .541 | .925 | |||
| 3 | Rangers | 5/7/2017 | 1-0 | +140 | @ | -160 | L 3-4 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 8.5 | -1.5 (U) | 30 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .257 | .267 | .524 | |||
| 4 | Rangers | 5/21/2017 | 1-0 | -140 | @ | +120 | W 5-2 | -1.5 | +1.5 (Y) | 8.5 | -1.5 (U) | 40 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .375 | .419 | .625 | 1.044 | |||
| 5 | Rangers | 5/28/2017 | 1-0 | +150 | @ | -175 | W 3-1 | +1.5 | +3.5 (Y) | 9 | -5 (U) | 37 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .308 | .405 | .713 | |||
| 6 | Rangers | 5/13/2018 | 0-1 | +260 | @ | -290 | L 1-6 | +1.5 | -3.5 (N) | 8.5 | -1.5 (U) | 33 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .206 | .303 | .509 | |||
| 7 | Rangers | 5/20/2018 | 0-1 | +100 | @ | -110 | L 0-3 | +1.5 | -1.5 (N) | 8.5 | -5.5 (U) | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 | .125 | .100 | .225 | |||
| 8 | Rangers | 5/12/2019 | 0-1 | +196 | @ | -220 | L 5-15 | +1.5 | -8.5 (N) | 10 | +10 (O) | 37 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | .317 | .459 | .777 | |||
| 9 | Rangers | 5/26/2019 | 1-0 | +149 | @ | -165 | L 6-7 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 8.5 | +4.5 (O) | 37 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .189 | .268 | .432 | .701 | |||
| 10 | Rangers | 5/16/2021 | 0-1 | +148 | @ | -179 | L 2-6 | +1.5 | -2.5 (N) | 8 | 0 (P) | 33 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .242 | .286 | .364 | .649 | |||
| 11 | Rangers | 5/30/2021 | 0-1 | +132 | @ | -155 | L 2-4 | +1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 8 | -2 (U) | 31 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .129 | .156 | .226 | .382 | |||
| 12 | Rangers | 5/8/2022 | 1-0 | +199 | @ | -242 | L 1-2 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 6.5 | -3.5 (U) | 33 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .206 | .333 | .539 | |||
| 13 | Rangers | 5/8/2022 | 1-0 | +169 | @ | -199 | W 4-2 | +1.5 | +3.5 (Y) | 7.5 | -1.5 (U) | 33 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .257 | .424 | .681 | |||
| 14 | Rangers | 5/22/2022 | 0-1 | +167 | @ | -198 | L 2-5 | +1.5 | -1.5 (N) | 8.5 | -1.5 (U) | 35 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .257 | .297 | .343 | .640 | |||
| 15 | Rangers | 5/29/2022 | 0-1 | -121 | @ | +101 | L 5-6 | -1.5 | -2.5 (N) | 7.5 | +3.5 (O) | 35 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .263 | .400 | .663 | |||
| 16 | Rangers | 5/7/2023 | 1-0 | +109 | @ | -128 | W 16-8 | +1.5 | +9.5 (Y) | 9.5 | +14.5 (O) | 45 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .378 | .431 | .667 | 1.098 | |||
| 17 | Rangers | 5/14/2023 | 1-0 | -157 | @ | +134 | W 11-3 | -1.5 | +6.5 (Y) | 9 | +5 (O) | 40 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .275 | .341 | .475 | .816 | |||
| 18 | Rangers | 5/28/2023 | 1-0 | +129 | @ | -150 | L 2-3 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 9 | -4 (U) | 32 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .219 | .242 | .313 | .555 | |||
| 19 | Rangers | 5/5/2024 | 0-1 | -136 | @ | +115 | W 3-2 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 8.5 | -3.5 (U) | 36 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .222 | .275 | .333 | .608 | |||
| 20 | Rangers | 5/12/2024 | 0-1 | -146 | @ | +124 | L 1-3 | -1.5 | -3.5 (N) | 10.5 | -6.5 (U) | 33 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .273 | .314 | .273 | .587 | |||
| 21 | Rangers | 5/26/2024 | 1-0 | +141 | @ | -167 | W 6-2 | +1.5 | +5.5 (Y) | 8 | 0 (P) | 37 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 | .300 | .459 | .759 | |||
| 22 | Rangers | 5/11/2025 | 1-0 | -103 | @ | -117 | W 6-1 | +1.5 | +6.5 (Y) | 7 | 0 (P) | 39 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 | .357 | .615 | .973 | |||
| 23 | Rangers | 5/25/2025 | 0-1 | -119 | @ | -101 | W 5-4 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 8 | +1 (O) | 32 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .219 | .324 | .375 | .699 | |||
| 24 | Rangers | 5/3/2026 | 0-1 | +103 | @ | -122 | L 1-7 | +1.5 | -4.5 (N) | 8.5 | -0.5 (U) | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .206 | .250 | .235 | .485 | |||
| 25 | Rangers | 5/17/2026 | 1-0 | -126 | @ | +105 | W 8-0 | -1.5 | +6.5 (Y) | 8 | 0 (P) | 34 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .270 | .471 | .741 | |||
| Total | 15-11 | 911 | 116 | 218 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 111 | 57 | 13 | 250 | 13 | 5 | 989 | 366 | 79 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | .239 | .292 | .402 | .694 | |||||||||||||
More MLB News
Japanese players Teruaki Sato, Kaima Taira and Hiromi Itoh enter MLB posting system
Padres decline options on Pivetta, Giolito and Canning, exercise option on Hart
Christian Walker, Matt Olson win 4th Gold Gloves and Wilyer Abreu gets his 3rd
2026 Gold Glove Winners
Right-hander Garrett Whitlock's $8.25 million option exercised by Red Sox
AL champion Rays pick up $20 million option on ace pitcher Drew Rasmussen for 2027
More Rangers Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
28
Burger
RBI
90
Burger
AVG
.299
Jung
Team Pitching Leaders
W
11
Eovaldi
K
201
deGrom
ERA
2.86
Quantrill
Team Rankings
HR
183
14th
R
673
25th
SO
1,337
16th
ERA
4.32
22nd
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | 68 | .580 | ||
88 | 74 | .543 | 6.0 | |
80 | 82 | .494 | 14.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 17.0 | |
74 | 88 | .457 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
103 | 59 | .636 | ||
89 | 73 | .549 | 14.0 | |
82 | 80 | .506 | 21.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 26.0 | |
75 | 87 | .463 | 28.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | 64 | .605 | ||
93 | 68 | .578 | 4.5 | |
87 | 75 | .537 | 11.0 | |
79 | 82 | .491 | 18.5 | |
79 | 83 | .488 | 19.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
85 | 77 | .525 | ||
84 | 78 | .519 | 1.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 8.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 9.0 | |
69 | 93 | .426 | 16.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
81 | 81 | .500 | ||
80 | 82 | .494 | 1.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 5.0 | |
64 | 98 | .395 | 17.0 | |
62 | 100 | .383 | 19.0 |