
The Atlanta Braves have the highest winning percentage by a team against left-handed pitchers this season, winning 72.5 percent of the time.
| TEAM | W% | SEASON | W | L | G | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braves | .725 | 2026 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 564 | 149 | 33 | 2 | 19 | 78 | 40 | 7 | 127 | 615 | 243 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .264 | .319 | .431 | .750 | |
| 2 | Rays | .667 | 2026 | 28 | 14 | 42 | 472 | 116 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 54 | 39 | 7 | 96 | 531 | 164 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | .246 | .310 | .347 | .657 | |
| 3 | Padres | .636 | 2026 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 304 | 67 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 79 | 329 | 96 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .220 | .280 | .316 | .595 | |
| 4 | Brewers | .632 | 2026 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 422 | 89 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 58 | 4 | 103 | 492 | 123 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .211 | .310 | .291 | .602 | |
| 5 | Cubs | .600 | 2026 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 463 | 123 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 68 | 62 | 8 | 116 | 538 | 191 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 4 | .266 | .359 | .413 | .772 | |
| 6 | Cardinals | .591 | 2026 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 429 | 104 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 49 | 8 | 88 | 496 | 157 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .242 | .326 | .366 | .692 | |
| 7 | Dodgers | .571 | 2026 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 378 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 6 | 84 | 432 | 162 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .259 | .341 | .429 | .770 | |
| 8 | Yankees | .568 | 2026 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 480 | 111 | 25 | 3 | 25 | 70 | 66 | 2 | 129 | 554 | 217 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .231 | .323 | .452 | .775 | |
| 9 | Reds | .528 | 2026 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 329 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 44 | 3 | 99 | 378 | 129 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .207 | .305 | .392 | .697 | |
| 10 | Guardians | .525 | 2026 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 455 | 116 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 67 | 54 | 5 | 97 | 524 | 183 | 38 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .255 | .335 | .402 | .737 | |
| 11 | Nationals | .511 | 2026 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 462 | 125 | 31 | 1 | 14 | 70 | 56 | 6 | 127 | 527 | 200 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .271 | .356 | .433 | .789 | |
| 12 | Pirates | .500 | 2026 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 474 | 113 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 62 | 48 | 0 | 143 | 526 | 168 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .238 | .306 | .354 | .661 | |
| 13 | Athletics | .500 | 2026 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 458 | 111 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 4 | 129 | 514 | 167 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .242 | .315 | .365 | .680 | |
| 14 | Phillies | .487 | 2026 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 471 | 103 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 121 | 530 | 174 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .219 | .299 | .369 | .668 | |
| 15 | Blue Jays | .486 | 2026 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 395 | 88 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 46 | 7 | 82 | 454 | 137 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .223 | .312 | .347 | .659 | |
| 16 | Diamondbacks | .486 | 2026 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 458 | 122 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 65 | 40 | 2 | 92 | 509 | 191 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .266 | .325 | .417 | .742 | |
| 17 | White Sox | .472 | 2026 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 409 | 101 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 52 | 49 | 10 | 114 | 476 | 183 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .247 | .339 | .447 | .786 | |
| 18 | Astros | .471 | 2026 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 438 | 108 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 50 | 39 | 10 | 94 | 493 | 181 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .247 | .320 | .413 | .733 | |
| 19 | Marlins | .450 | 2026 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 414 | 95 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 43 | 9 | 108 | 471 | 150 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .229 | .313 | .362 | .676 | |
| 20 | Red Sox | .447 | 2026 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 367 | 99 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 28 | 7 | 86 | 405 | 149 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .270 | .332 | .406 | .738 | |
| 21 | Tigers | .447 | 2026 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 384 | 83 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 51 | 59 | 6 | 103 | 451 | 134 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .216 | .328 | .349 | .677 | |
| 22 | Rangers | .432 | 2026 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 322 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 36 | 2 | 100 | 363 | 88 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .196 | .279 | .273 | .552 | |
| 23 | Giants | .425 | 2026 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 427 | 105 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 104 | 460 | 148 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .246 | .291 | .347 | .638 | |
| 24 | Orioles | .421 | 2026 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 423 | 95 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 3 | 123 | 485 | 154 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .225 | .311 | .364 | .675 | |
| 25 | Twins | .417 | 2026 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 486 | 120 | 24 | 1 | 12 | 70 | 67 | 12 | 120 | 570 | 182 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .247 | .351 | .374 | .725 | |
StatMuse has event-level data for winning percentage going back to the 1974 season.
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Cavalli tosses 6 scoreless, Ruiz drives in 5 as Nationals reach .500 with 13-3 win over Orioles
McCarthy singles twice and has an RBI against former team, helping Rockies beat Diamondbacks 4-2
Cristopher Sánchez strikes out a career-high 13 as the Phillies beat the Pirates 6-0
White Sox outfielders Austin Hays and Everson Pereira move closer to rehab assignment
Red Sox place Trevor Story on the 10-day IL with a sports hernia, promote Nick Sogard
Burleson, Winn spark Cardinals to 4-2 victory over Royals in Game 2 of I-70 series
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
14
Olson
RBI
37
Olson
AVG
.349
Smith
Team Pitching Leaders
W
6
Sale
K
64
Sale
ERA
1.81
Elder
Team Rankings
HR
63
2nd
R
240
2nd
SO
397
8th
ERA
2.99
1st
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 14 | .689 | ||
23 | 23 | .500 | 8.5 | |
23 | 23 | .500 | 8.5 | |
21 | 25 | .457 | 10.5 | |
18 | 26 | .409 | 12.5 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
29 | 16 | .644 | ||
27 | 18 | .600 | 2.0 | |
25 | 17 | .595 | 2.5 | |
24 | 21 | .533 | 5.0 | |
24 | 22 | .522 | 5.5 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
27 | 18 | .600 | ||
26 | 18 | .591 | 0.5 | |
21 | 23 | .477 | 5.5 | |
18 | 27 | .400 | 9.0 | |
18 | 28 | .391 | 9.5 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 15 | .659 | ||
28 | 17 | .622 | 1.5 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 9.5 | |
20 | 26 | .435 | 10.0 | |
18 | 26 | .409 | 11.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
24 | 22 | .522 | ||
22 | 22 | .500 | 1.0 | |
20 | 25 | .444 | 3.5 | |
20 | 26 | .435 | 4.0 | |
19 | 27 | .413 | 5.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
23 | 21 | .523 | ||
22 | 24 | .478 | 2.0 | |
21 | 23 | .477 | 2.0 | |
18 | 28 | .391 | 6.0 | |
16 | 29 | .356 | 7.5 |