New York Yankees

91-63
1st in American League
Scored 5.46 RPG (1st)
Allowed 4.61 RPG (4th)

1926 Splits

Overall

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
19261555,2208471,50726275121788642235807962.289.369.437

Location

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Home752,4694177221184758385297825839.292.370.449
Road802,75543078614428634023451532540.285.368.426

Result

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Wins913,1156431,00617648955984041230556.323.403.502
Losses632,0852004968327261862361127522.238.319.341
No Decisions12446300320310.250.308.375

Month

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
April155211111743114151035845511.334.405.534
May2894617128947142415612349118.305.388.461
June27939169281451528160125512314.299.384.469
July311,061153294561820139105412314.277.344.420
August2891413025749111912510111068.281.353.421
September268431132133431510413058514.253.356.353

Opponent

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
BSABSA227461472304713191357337221.308.372.483
CLECLE227098817829131384995776.251.347.384
CWSCWS22731124211398151158506214.289.363.425
DETDET227731312343910231238548910.303.375.468
PHAPHA227379320333878586311411.275.354.370
SLASLA22732130214328261201202736.292.393.464
WSHWSH237961342384315181259469611.299.377.459