Washington Senators

86-76
4th in AL East
Scored 4.28 RPG (6th)
Allowed 3.98 RPG (5th)

1969 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,4476941,36517140148640630329005240.251.330.378
Team Rank14th10th11th23rd8th6th10th5th15th7th19th9th10th8th9th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team86763.491621622810411447.11,31056164413565636835
Team Rank13th13th10th6th19th13th4th14th7th10th11th16th21st12th20th

1969 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Frank HowardFrank Howard1615921111751724811110259610.296.402.574
Del UnserDel Unser1535816916619875758054810.286.349.382
Ken McMullenKen McMullen15856283153252198770110345.272.349.425
Ed BrinkmanEd Brinkman151576711531852435054222.266.328.325
Mike EpsteinMike Epstein13140373112181308585109925.278.414.551
Bernie AllenBernie Allen12236533901749455003554.247.337.389
Paul CasanovaPaul Casanova1243792682924371835200.216.254.282
Hank AllenHank Allen10927142759311713128123.277.311.343
Tim CullenTim Cullen1192492252701151422711.209.253.249
Brant AlyeaBrant Alyea10423729594011403416713.249.341.405
Lee MayeLee Maye712384169939262002513.290.345.466
Ed StroudEd Stroud12320635525642930233122.252.353.393
Jim FrenchJim French631581429632134101510.184.348.297
Joe ColemanJoe Coleman4084291004404000.107.148.119
Zoilo VersallesZoilo Versalles31759202106311310.267.304.320
Dick BosmanDick Bosman3264361004702600.094.183.109
Sam BowensSam Bowens33576111004501411.193.258.211
Jim HannanJim Hannan3552260000102900.115.132.115
Casey CoxCasey Cox5247150003203400.106.143.106
Barry MooreBarry Moore3243390003301100.209.261.209
Dick BillingsDick Billings273735000060801.135.256.135
Gary HolmanGary Holman413115100240700.161.257.194
Dick SmithDick Smith212823000041700.107.242.107
Jim ShellenbackJim Shellenback302715000200200.185.185.185
Camilo PascualCamilo Pascual171724000100300.235.235.235
Darold KnowlesDarold Knowles531311000230800.077.250.077
Bob HumphreysBob Humphreys471301000010500.077.143.077
Frank BertainaFrank Bertaina141124101300200.364.364.727
Dennis HigginsDennis Higgins551111000100500.091.091.091
Dave BaldwinDave Baldwin43710000000400.000.000.000
Cisco CarlosCisco Carlos6511100010200.200.333.400
Doug CamilliDoug Camilli1301000000200.333.333.333
Jim MilesJim Miles12301000000200.333.333.333
Jan DukesJan Dukes8100000010000.000.500.000
Toby HarrahToby Harrah8140000000000.000.000.000

1969 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Joe ColemanJoe Coleman12133.2740361241247.222290102261006182
Dick BosmanDick Bosman1452.193126521193.015647591139299
Casey CoxCasey Cox1272.785213400171.216153621564173
Jim HannanJim Hannan763.643528110158.113864731791272
Barry MooreBarry Moore984.303125400134.012364701267251
Dennis HigginsDennis Higgins1093.48550001685.1793342756371
Jim ShellenbackJim Shellenback474.04301120184.2873843848150
Darold KnowlesDarold Knowles922.24530001384.1732125831459
Bob HumphreysBob Humphreys333.0547000579.2692737338143
Dave BaldwinDave Baldwin244.0543000466.2573031434551
Camilo PascualCamilo Pascual256.83141300055.14942421238534
Frank BertainaFrank Bertaina136.5614500035.2432630823025
Jim MilesJim Miles016.2010100020.1191415215415
Cisco CarlosCisco Carlos114.586400017.223992605
Jan DukesJan Dukes022.458000011.08330403
Frank KreutzerFrank Kreutzer004.50400002.03110202