Toronto Blue Jays

83-79
3rd in AL East
Scored 5.31 RPG (8th)
Allowed 5.60 RPG (11th)

2000 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,6778611,56232821244826526601,0268934.275.341.469
Team Rank3rd12th7th2nd29th2nd12th28th6th15th20th4th11th17th6th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team83795.14162162154371437.11,61582190819556064978
Team Rank14th14th23rd3rd2nd24th19th20th28th24th26th18th7th25th23rd

2000 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Carlos DelgadoCarlos Delgado162569115196571411371231510401.344.470.664
Jose CruzJose Cruz162603911463253176712129155.242.323.466
Tony BatistaTony Batista154620961633224111435612154.263.307.519
Shannon StewartShannon Stewart136583107186435216937679205.319.363.518
Alex GonzalezAlex Gonzalez14152768133312156943411344.252.313.404
Brad FullmerBrad Fullmer13348276142291321043066831.295.340.558
Darrin FletcherDarrin Fletcher1224164313319120582054510.320.355.514
Raul MondesiRaul Mondesi9638878105222246732373226.271.329.523
Homer BushHomer Bush762973864801181856094.215.271.253
Craig GrebeckCraig Grebeck6624138711903232523300.295.364.411
Marty CordovaMarty Cordova622002349704181833532.245.317.340
Alberto CastilloAlberto Castillo661851439701162103600.211.287.265
Dave MartinezDave Martinez4718029561012222412842.311.393.411
Mickey MorandiniMickey Morandini3510710292107702310.271.316.308
Chris WoodwardChris Woodward371041619703141002810.183.254.337
Todd GreeneTodd Greene3485112020510501800.235.278.435
Dewayne WiseDewayne Wise282233000011510.136.208.136
Rob DuceyRob Ducey51322100120200.154.267.231
Chad MottolaChad Mottola3912000201400.222.300.222
Charlie GreeneCharlie Greene3901000000500.111.111.111
Andy ThompsonAndy Thompson2621000130200.167.444.167
Frank CastilloFrank Castillo25701000000300.143.143.143
Kelvim EscobarKelvim Escobar43700000000400.000.000.000
David WellsDavid Wells35601000000200.167.167.167
Clayton AndrewsClayton Andrews8300000000200.000.000.000
Chris CarpenterChris Carpenter34200000000100.000.000.000
Vernon WellsVernon Wells3200000000000.000.000.000
Darwin CubillanDarwin Cubillan7100000000000.000.000.000
Billy KochBilly Koch68100000000100.000.000.000
Pete MunroPete Munro9100000000100.000.000.000
Josh PhelpsJosh Phelps1100000000100.000.000.000
Paul QuantrillPaul Quantrill680000000100001.000

2000 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
David WellsDavid Wells2084.113535910229.226610511523318166
Kelvim EscobarKelvim Escobar10155.354324312180.018610711826853142
Chris CarpenterChris Carpenter10126.263427200175.120412213030835113
Frank CastilloFrank Castillo1053.592524000138.0112555818565104
Esteban LoaizaEsteban Loaiza573.62141411092.09537458261062
Paul QuantrillPaul Quantrill254.5268000183.21004245725247
Billy KochBilly Koch932.63680003378.2782328618260
John FrascatoreJohn Frascatore245.4260000073.08744511433730
Roy HalladayRoy Halladay4710.64191300067.210780871442244
Lance PainterLance Painter204.7242200066.2693537922253
Steve TrachselSteve Trachsel255.29111100063.07237401025032
Pedro BorbonPedro Borbon116.4859000141.2453037538529
Joey HamiltonJoey Hamilton213.556600033.0281313312215
Pete MunroPete Munro115.969300025.2381722116316
Clayton AndrewsClayton Andrews1210.028200020.234232369012
Mark GuthrieMark Guthrie024.7923000020.220111239120
Darwin CubillanDarwin Cubillan108.047000015.2201414511114
Matt DeWittMatt DeWitt108.568000013.22013134926
Eric GundersonEric Gunderson017.11600006.115560212
Leo EstrellaLeo Estrella005.79200004.29331003
Pasqual CocoPasqual Coco009.00110004.05441512
John BaleJohn Bale0014.73200003.25671326