Atlanta Braves

89-73
2nd in NL East
Scored 3.96 RPG (10th)
Allowed 3.73 RPG (3rd)

2011 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,5286411,34524416173606504281,2607744.243.308.387
Team Rank14th22nd23rd29th28th8th22nd14th30th25th27th18th26th26th21st

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team89733.48162162316521479.21,332572605125521531,332
Team Rank10th10th4th1st21st4th2nd1st7th5th3rd3rd19th18th1st

2011 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Dan UgglaDan Uggla16160088140221368262715613.233.311.453
Freddie FreemanFreddie Freeman15757167161320217653614244.282.346.448
Alex GonzalezAlex Gonzalez14956459136271155622112620.241.270.372
Martin PradoMartin Prado1295516614326213573415248.260.302.385
Brian McCannBrian McCann1284665112619024715728932.270.351.466
Chipper JonesChipper Jones1264555612533118705108022.275.344.470
Jason HeywardJason Heyward128396509018214425149392.227.319.389
Nate McLouthNate McLouth8126735611224164435242.228.344.333
Eric HinskeEric Hinske117236245510010282617101.233.311.403
Michael BournMichael Bourn5322730638311815150227.278.321.352
Jordan SchaferJordan Schafer521963247631718142154.240.307.316
David RossDavid Ross521521440706231605101.263.333.428
Brooks ConradBrooks Conrad921031123504131514120.223.325.388
Jose ConstanzaJose Constanza42109213311210601474.303.339.385
Joe MatherJoe Mather36754164019602301.213.272.307
Tim HudsonTim Hudson3369481014402000.116.164.174
Derek LoweDerek Lowe3452494017401800.173.232.308
Jair JurrjensJair Jurrjens2347050001101300.106.125.106
Matt YoungMatt Young2048410100140601.208.269.229
Brandon BeachyBrandon Beachy2543030001102200.070.091.070
Julio LugoJulio Lugo2244360003401100.136.208.136
Tommy HansonTommy Hanson2239020000001500.051.051.051
Jack WilsonJack Wilson1741391000101200.220.238.244
Matt DiazMatt Diaz1635210100110810.286.297.314
Diory HernandezDiory Hernandez223347101400500.212.212.333
Mike MinorMike Minor1527132000301500.111.200.185
Wilkin RamirezWilkin Ramirez2026562002401102.231.333.308
Brandon HicksBrandon Hicks172111000110900.048.091.048
Randall DelgadoRandall Delgado71000000000600.000.000.000
J.C. BoscanJ.C. Boscan4903000000500.333.333.333
Cristhian MartinezCristhian Martinez46602100200100.333.333.500
Julio TeheranJulio Teheran5400000000100.000.000.000
Antoan RichardsonAntoan Richardson9422000000010.500.500.500
Scott ProctorScott Proctor31200000100000.000.000.000

2011 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Tim HudsonTim Hudson16103.223333110215.01897786145615158
Derek LoweDerek Lowe9175.053434000187.021210511014703137
Jair JurrjensJair Jurrjens1362.962323210152.014250521444490
Brandon BeachyBrandon Beachy733.682525000141.2125586216465169
Tommy HansonTommy Hanson1173.602222000130.0106525517463142
Jonny VentersJonny Venters621.8485000588.0531819243596
Mike MinorMike Minor534.14151500082.2933839730177
Cristhian MartinezCristhian Martinez133.3646000077.2562930819358
Craig KimbrelCraig Kimbrel432.10790004677.04818193321127
Eric O'FlahertyEric O'Flaherty240.9878000073.25989221367
Scott LinebrinkScott Linebrink443.6464000154.1582222621442
George SherrillGeorge Sherrill313.0051000036.0331212312138
Randall DelgadoRandall Delgado112.837700035.0291112514118
Scott ProctorScott Proctor236.4431000029.1312121519118
Anthony VarvaroAnthony Varvaro022.6318000024.01577311023
Julio TeheranJulio Teheran115.035300019.221111148010
Cory GearrinCory Gearrin117.8518000018.1171616012225
Arodys VizcainoArodys Vizcaino114.6717000017.1169919117
Jairo AsencioJairo Asencio006.976000010.1168111508
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan213.241300008.1123303010
Kris MedlenKris Medlen000.00200002.11000002