Atlanta Braves

67-95
4th in NL East
Scored 3.54 RPG (15th)
Allowed 4.69 RPG (13th)

2015 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,4205731,36125118100548471441,1076933.251.314.359
Team Rank28th30th24th27th27th30th30th16th18th2nd21st12th15th17th30th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team67954.41162162310441425.11,462698760170550531,148
Team Rank28th28th27th1st14th17th13th30th25th26th27th15th29th16th25th

2015 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Nick MarkakisNick Markakis156612731813813537038321.296.370.376
Jace PetersonJace Peterson152528551262356525631201210.239.314.335
Andrelton SimmonsAndrelton Simmons147535601422324443964853.265.321.338
Cameron MaybinCameron Maybin141505651351821059451102236.267.327.370
Freddie FreemanFreddie Freeman1184166211527018665679831.276.370.471
A.J. PierzynskiA.J. Pierzynski113407381222419491973702.300.339.430
Jonny GomesJonny Gomes831952743707222836711.221.325.364
Adonis GarciaAdonis Garcia5819120531201026503500.277.293.497
Kelly JohnsonKelly Johnson621822050509341304311.275.321.451
Juan UribeJuan Uribe461511743607171513710.285.353.464
Chris JohnsonChris Johnson56153123670211714921.235.272.320
Christian BethancourtChristian Bethancourt48155163180212503311.200.225.290
Michael BournMichael Bourn461361030310111703142.221.303.257
Pedro CiriacoPedro Ciriaco84142143781115223842.261.275.352
Nick SwisherNick Swisher46118823504172723000.195.349.339
Eury PerezEury Perez4711910324005742331.269.331.303
Alberto CallaspoAlberto Callaspo37107122220181401000.206.293.252
Daniel CastroDaniel Castro339614232125301500.240.263.344
Todd CunninghamTodd Cunningham398613194004521721.221.280.267
Hector OliveraHector Olivera247942041211521200.253.310.405
Eric Young Jr.Eric Young Jr.35777134205601730.169.229.273
Ryan LavarnwayRyan Lavarnway27665155026802100.227.311.394
Shelby MillerShelby Miller3356132000402900.054.117.089
Julio TeheranJulio Teheran335205000220900.096.130.096
Joey TerdoslavichJoey Terdoslavich28565124114301400.214.254.375
Phil GosselinPhil Gosselin2040213400220520.325.357.425
Alex WoodAlex Wood2033151004302100.152.222.182
Matt WislerMatt Wisler212904000120600.138.194.138
Williams PerezWilliams Perez2328220000201300.071.133.071
Mike FoltynewiczMike Foltynewicz1828021003001900.071.069.107
Eric StultsEric Stults91301000000700.077.077.077
Ryan WeberRyan Weber51000000000800.000.000.000
Manny BanuelosManny Banuelos7300000000100.000.000.000
Sugar Ray MarimonSugar Ray Marimon16602000010300.333.429.333
Trevor CahillTrevor Cahill15501000000200.200.200.200
Jake BrighamJake Brigham12100000000100.000.000.000
David AardsmaDavid Aardsma33100000000100.000.000.000
Ross DetwilerRoss Detwiler24100000000100.000.000.000
Edwin JacksonEdwin Jackson24100000000000.000.000.000
Cody MartinCody Martin21000000000000
Andrew McKirahanAndrew McKirahan27100000000100.000.000.000

2015 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Shelby MillerShelby Miller6173.023333220205.1183698213736171
Julio TeheranJulio Teheran1184.043333000200.2189909927739171
Alex WoodAlex Wood763.542020000119.11324750836290
Williams PerezWilliams Perez764.782320101116.213062661351973
Matt WislerMatt Wisler884.712019000109.011957591640472
Mike FoltynewiczMike Foltynewicz465.71181500086.211255631729477
Jim JohnsonJim Johnson232.2549000948.0451214214133
Eric StultsEric Stults155.859800047.24831311013031
Luis AvilanLuis Avilan243.5850000037.2351515410031
Brandon CunniffBrandon Cunniff224.6339000035.0271820422037
Jason GrilliJason Grilli342.94360002433.2281113210045
Arodys VizcainoArodys Vizcaino311.6036000933.22767113037
David AardsmaDavid Aardsma114.7033000030.2251617614135
Ryan WeberRyan Weber034.765500028.125151536219
Andrew McKirahanAndrew McKirahan105.9327000027.1401818210222
Manny BanuelosManny Banuelos145.137600026.1301517412319
Trevor CahillTrevor Cahill037.5215300026.1362223211114
Sugar Ray MarimonSugar Ray Marimon017.3616000025.2302121314014
Edwin JacksonEdwin Jackson222.9224000124.21481149017
Matt MarksberryMatt Marksberry035.0131000023.1221316216121
Cody MartinCody Martin235.4021000021.224131347124
Jake BrighamJake Brigham018.6412000016.228161618112
Ryan KellyRyan Kelly007.0217000016.221131456010
Ross DetwilerRoss Detwiler107.6324000015.1201314116313
Nick MassetNick Masset226.4620000015.118111238112
Danny BurawaDanny Burawa003.6512000012.185514110
Peter MoylanPeter Moylan103.4822000010.112451008
Ian ThomasIan Thomas003.38500005.14231505
Jason FrasorJason Frasor000.00600004.23000304
Michael KohnMichael Kohn000.00600004.20000604
Donnie VealDonnie Veal0014.54500004.18773213
David CarpenterDavid Carpenter007.36400003.26332005
Dana EvelandDana Eveland015.401000003.15221304
Daniel WinklerDaniel Winkler0010.80200001.22222102
Juan JaimeJuan Jaime016.75200001.10110401
John CornelyJohn Cornely0036.00100001.03441101
Jonny GomesJonny Gomes0018.00100001.03221001