Milwaukee Brewers

73-89
4th in NL Central
Scored 4.14 RPG (11th)
Allowed 4.52 RPG (8th)

2016 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,3306711,29924919194641599371,54318156.244.322.407
Team Rank30th25th29th27th26th15th25th3rd29th30th1st30th27th12th20th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team73894.1016216207461434.11,450653733178532661,175
Team Rank22nd22nd13th1st27th23rd10th23rd22nd11th20th10th21st25th28th

2016 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Jonathan VillarJonathan Villar1565899216838319637921746218.285.369.457
Chris CarterChris Carter16054984122271419476920631.222.321.499
Ryan BraunRyan Braun13551180156233309146498165.305.365.538
Scooter GennettScooter Gennett13649858131301145638211481.263.317.412
Hernan PerezHernan Perez12340450110183135618194347.272.302.428
Kirk NieuwenhuisKirk Nieuwenhuis1253353870181134456113389.209.324.385
Jonathan LucroyJonathan Lucroy953384810117313503317050.299.359.482
Aaron HillAaron Hill7825434721108293024342.283.359.421
Ramon FloresRamon Flores1042491851802193125830.205.294.261
Domingo SantanaDomingo Santana77246346314011323229123.256.345.447
Martin MaldonadoMartin Maldonado762082142708213565610.202.332.351
Keon BroxtonKeon Broxton75207285010191936088234.242.354.430
Orlando ArciaOrlando Arcia5520121441034171504780.219.273.358
Alex PresleyAlex Presley471161223203111112502.198.271.293
Jake ElmoreJake Elmore597871720041721723.218.371.244
Manny PinaManny Pina3371418402121001501.254.346.394
Yadiel RiveraYadiel Rivera356612144003202000.212.235.273
Colin WalshColin Walsh38474410021512200.085.317.106
Zach DaviesZach Davies2853250001102200.094.111.094
Jimmy NelsonJimmy Nelson3050140003203200.080.115.080
Chase AndersonChase Anderson2845340001112700.089.128.089
Junior GuerraJunior Guerra1935282000001300.229.229.286
Wily PeraltaWily Peralta2139251016001500.128.125.231
Matt GarzaMatt Garza1728110000201700.036.100.036
Will MiddlebrooksWill Middlebrooks1027230001401300.111.226.111
Andy WilkinsAndy Wilkins2624331013301010.125.222.292
Michael ReedMichael Reed82234000020710.182.250.182
Andrew SusacAndrew Susac91734101220500.235.316.471
Taylor JungmannTaylor Jungmann8811000000400.125.125.125
Josmil PintoJosmil Pinto6510000010400.000.167.000
Tyler CravyTyler Cravy17411001100100.250.2501.000
Jhan MarinezJhan Marinez40300000000100.000.000.000
Brent SuterBrent Suter13200000000100.000.000.000
Blaine BoyerBlaine Boyer57100000000000.000.000.000
Chris CapuanoChris Capuano160000000100001.000

2016 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Jimmy NelsonJimmy Nelson8164.623232000179.118692108258617140
Zach DaviesZach Davies1173.972828000163.1166727920386135
Chase AndersonChase Anderson9114.393130000151.2155748328534120
Wily PeraltaWily Peralta7114.862323000127.215269731943393
Junior GuerraJunior Guerra932.812020000121.294384010433100
Matt GarzaMatt Garza684.511919000101.211751671136370
Carlos TorresCarlos Torres332.7372000282.1652526830478
Tyler ThornburgTyler Thornburg852.15670001367.0381619625290
Blaine BoyerBlaine Boyer243.9561000166.0802930417126
Jhan MarinezJhan Marinez013.2243000058.2602124321647
Jeremy JeffressJeremy Jeffress222.22470002744.2451113211435
Michael BlazekMichael Blazek315.6641000041.1522631727236
Corey KnebelCorey Knebel144.6835000232.2321720316138
Tyler CravyTyler Cravy012.8620200028.12199312122
Jacob BarnesJacob Barnes012.7027000126.2248916026
Taylor JungmannTaylor Jungmann057.768600026.2302324417318
Chris CapuanoChris Capuano114.1316000024.0231111715127
Will SmithWill Smith133.6827000022.01891339122
Brent SuterBrent Suter223.3214200021.2258835115
Rob ScahillRob Scahill002.4516000018.1165513214
David GoforthDavid Goforth0010.9710000010.21813143409
Sam FreemanSam Freeman0012.91700007.21311112908
Damien MagnificoDamien Magnifico006.00300003.02220310
Ben RowenBen Rowen0015.00400003.010560002
Ariel PenaAriel Pena0027.00100001.25553200
Neil RamirezNeil Ramirez0010.80200001.22222003
Michael KirkmanMichael Kirkman009.00100001.01110101