Seattle Mariners

86-76
2nd in AL West
Scored 4.74 RPG (3rd)
Allowed 4.36 RPG (6th)

2016 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,5837681,44625117223735506721,2885628.259.326.430
Team Rank5th6th7th26th29th3rd6th14th3rd14th24th9th10th9th8th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team86764.0016216228491457.01,410647707213460551,318
Team Rank11th12th8th1st13th18th6th6th13th10th12th26th5th15th11th

2016 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Robinson CanoRobinson Cano1616551071953323910347810001.298.350.533
Kyle SeagerKyle Seager15859789166363309969810831.278.359.499
Nelson CruzNelson Cruz155589961692714310562915920.287.360.555
Leonys MartinLeonys Martin143518721281731547443149246.247.306.378
Norichika AokiNorichika Aoki118417631182444283494579.283.349.388
Ketel MarteKetel Marte1194375511321213318284115.259.287.323
Seth SmithSeth Smith137378629415016634888900.249.342.415
Adam LindAdam Lind126401489617020582618901.239.286.431
Chris IannettaChris Iannetta9429523621407243828300.210.303.329
Dae-Ho LeeDae-Ho Lee10429233749014492057400.253.312.428
Franklin GutierrezFranklin Gutierrez9824833619014392938510.246.329.452
Shawn O'MalleyShawn O'Malley892102448922171835962.229.299.319
Mike ZuninoMike Zunino5516416347012312166500.207.318.470
Guillermo HerediaGuillermo Heredia45921223301121221511.250.349.315
Luis SardinasLuis Sardinas327212130025112511.181.203.264
Steve ClevengerSteve Clevenger22687153017801400.221.303.309
Ben GamelBen Gamel2740882015501500.200.289.325
Jesus SucreJesus Sucre925412201522500.480.552.680
Daniel RobertsonDaniel Robertson91915100110301.263.300.316
Stefen RomeroStefen Romero91714100310400.235.263.294
Mike FreemanMike Freeman131315100100200.385.385.462
Daniel VogelbachDaniel Vogelbach81201000010600.083.154.083
Felix HernandezFelix Hernandez3600000000300.000.000.000
Wade MileyWade Miley3711000000100.143.143.143
James PaxtonJames Paxton2300000010300.000.250.000
Hisashi IwakumaHisashi Iwakuma2200000000100.000.000.000
Chris TaylorChris Taylor2301000000200.333.333.333
Edwin DiazEdwin Diaz3100000000000.000.000.000
Nathan KarnsNathan Karns2100000000000.000.000.000
Joel PeraltaJoel Peralta3100000000000.000.000.000

2016 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Hisashi IwakumaHisashi Iwakuma16124.123333000199.0218919528465147
Felix HernandezFelix Hernandez1183.822525000153.11386576196510122
Taijuan WalkerTaijuan Walker8114.222525110134.1129637527378119
James PaxtonJames Paxton673.792020000121.013451629241117
Wade MileyWade Miley784.981919110112.011762621834382
Nathan KarnsNathan Karns625.15221500194.195545511453101
Steve CishekSteve Cishek462.81620002564.0442021821476
Mike MontgomeryMike Montgomery342.3432200061.2491618318654
Nick VincentNick Vincent443.7360000360.15325261115165
Vidal NunoVidal Nuno113.5355100058.26723231111251
Ariel MirandaAriel Miranda523.54111000056.04322251218040
Edwin DiazEdwin Diaz042.79490001851.2451616515388
Wade LeBlancWade LeBlanc304.5011800150.0522527149041
Cody MartinCody Martin123.869200025.228111159115
Tom WilhelmsenTom Wilhelmsen013.6029000125.0221010410017
Joaquin BenoitJoaquin Benoit115.1826000024.1201416415128
Joel PeraltaJoel Peralta105.4026000023.124141477028
Arquimedes CamineroArquimedes Caminero113.6618000019.221814311118
Drew StorenDrew Storen303.4419000018.1137713116
Steve JohnsonSteve Johnson104.3216000016.21388311017
Evan ScribnerEvan Scribner000.0012000014.050002115
Tony ZychTony Zych103.2912000013.21056010121
Pat VendittePat Venditte006.077000013.11391047112
Dan AltavillaDan Altavilla000.7315000012.1111101110
David RollinsDavid Rollins107.711100009.112882706
Mayckol GuaipeMayckol Guaipe004.91500007.18460405
Donn RoachDonn Roach208.44400005.17551212
Joe WielandJoe Wieland0110.80110005.09661003
Adrian SampsonAdrian Sampson017.71110004.28442102
Blake ParkerBlake Parker000.00100001.01000100
Luis SardinasLuis Sardinas000.00100001.00000000
Jonathan AroJonathan Aro000.00100000.21000100