
Frank Ntilikina had his most points in a game against the Wizards on March 10, 2020, with 20 points.
Interpreted as:
Frank Ntilikina most points in a regular-season game| NAME | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Ntilikina | 20 | 3/10/2020 | @ | 30 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 85.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | +17 | |||
| 2 | F. Ntilikina | 18 | 12/9/2018 | vs | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | +2 | ||||
| 3 | F. Ntilikina | 17 | 12/25/2021 | @ | 35 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 59.9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +7 | |||
| 4 | F. Ntilikina | 17 | 11/20/2019 | @ | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 87.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 5 | F. Ntilikina | 17 | 10/26/2018 | vs | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 71.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -12 | |||
| 6 | F. Ntilikina | 17 | 4/9/2018 | vs | 40 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | ||||
| 7 | F. Ntilikina | 16 | 1/8/2020 | @ | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 70.7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 8 | F. Ntilikina | 16 | 12/12/2018 | @ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -14 | |||
| 9 | F. Ntilikina | 16 | 10/29/2018 | vs | 32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 55.9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 10 | F. Ntilikina | 16 | 4/11/2018 | @ | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | ||||
| 11 | F. Ntilikina | 15 | 3/17/2018 | vs | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 73.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +20 | |||
| 12 | F. Ntilikina | 14 | 12/23/2021 | vs | 38 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 41.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | |||
| 13 | F. Ntilikina | 14 | 2/21/2020 | vs | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | |||
| 14 | F. Ntilikina | 14 | 11/8/2019 | @ | 38 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +5 | ||||
| 15 | F. Ntilikina | 14 | 11/7/2018 | @ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +3 | |||
| 16 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 3/23/2022 | vs | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +16 | ||||
| 17 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 11/17/2021 | @ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 81.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||||
| 18 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 3/18/2021 | vs | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 63.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |||
| 19 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 3/2/2021 | @ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -20 | ||||
| 20 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 12/15/2019 | @ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 88.8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 21 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 11/29/2019 | vs | 37 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | +1 | ||||
| 22 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 3/23/2018 | vs | 37 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 23 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 2/26/2018 | vs | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -5 | ||||
| 24 | F. Ntilikina | 13 | 12/12/2017 | vs | 29 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||||
| 25 | F. Ntilikina | 12 | 4/9/2023 | vs | 42 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 47.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -21 | |||
More Knicks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.4
Brunson
RPG
10.0
Towns
APG
6.6
Towns
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.8
3rd
DRTG
113.3
7th
NETRTG
6.5
5th
3P%
37.3
4th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |