
Julian Champagnie drained his most threes in a game against the Knicks on December 31, with 11 three-pointers.
Showing
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Champagnie | 11 | 12/31/2025 | vs | 36 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 17 | 64.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 98.3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +24 | |||
| 2 | J. Champagnie | 8 | 10/27/2026 | vs | 25 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +14 | ||||
| 3 | J. Champagnie | 8 | 1/20/2026 | @ | 34 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 16 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 73.7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +5 | |||
| 4 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 4/4/2026 | @ | 33 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +2 | ||||
| 5 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 2/26/2026 | @ | 24 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +13 | ||||
| 6 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 11/7/2025 | vs | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 13 | 46.2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 69.8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 7 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 4/11/2025 | @ | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 70.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | -28 | |||
| 8 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 2/23/2025 | @ | 19 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 11 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | J. Champagnie | 6 | 12/6/2024 | vs | 35 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 12 | 50.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 76.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -8 | |||
| 10 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 3/17/2026 | @ | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 106.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +11 | ||||
| 11 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 3/6/2026 | vs | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 82.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +1 | |||
| 12 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 2/23/2026 | @ | 36 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +9 | ||||
| 13 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 1/22/2026 | @ | 34 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +25 | ||||
| 14 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 1/6/2026 | @ | 32 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 8 | 62.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 87.1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 15 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 12/8/2025 | @ | 29 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 9 | 55.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 86.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | +13 | |||
| 16 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 11/20/2025 | vs | 31 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 74.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +15 | |||
| 17 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 4/1/2025 | vs | 32 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -11 | ||||
| 18 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 12/27/2024 | @ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 7 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 95.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +17 | |||
| 19 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 12/23/2024 | @ | 29 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +8 | ||||
| 20 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 12/13/2024 | @ | 31 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 65.8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 21 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 11/4/2024 | @ | 38 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 78.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | -16 | |||
| 22 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 3/9/2024 | @ | 34 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 95.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 23 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 1/15/2024 | @ | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 93.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +5 | ||||
| 24 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 12/17/2023 | vs | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | ||||
| 25 | J. Champagnie | 5 | 11/30/2023 | vs | 20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 93.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||||
More NBA News
Luka Doncic 'decided' to make his 61-foot heave punctuating 53-point effort in win over Blazers
Wembanyama's 30 points, 14 rebounds power Spurs to a 124-109 win over the Kings
Luka Doncic scores 53 in another spectacular offensive game, carrying Lakers past Blazers 124-118
LeBron James has a rough return to Cleveland with only his 10th regular-season single-digit game
Ayo Dosunmu scores 26 points as Timberwolves top Pelicans to stay unbeaten in NBA Cup play
Cavaliers hold LeBron James to 8 points in his Ohio return, rout 76ers 119-95
More Spurs Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
29.1
Wembanyama
RPG
12.6
Wembanyama
APG
5.9
Fox
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.6
7th
DRTG
108.6
5th
NETRTG
9.0
6th
3P%
33.9
19th
2026-27 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 |
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | .600 | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |