| NAME | 3P% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Horford | 2007-08 | 7 | 39.6 | 12.6 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 10.3 | 47.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 74.1 | 52.5 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 277 | 88 | 73 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -86 | |||
| 2 | A. Horford | 0.0 | 2008-09 | 9 | 28.0 | 6.9 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 42.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 46.3 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 252 | 62 | 52 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 26 | -52 | ||
| 3 | A. Horford | 100.0 | 2009-10 | 11 | 35.3 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 52.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 83.9 | 56.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 388 | 161 | 99 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 15 | 35 | -1 | ||
| 4 | A. Horford | 0.0 | 2010-11 | 12 | 39.0 | 11.3 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 76.9 | 45.8 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 468 | 136 | 115 | 42 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 33 | -66 | ||
| 5 | A. Horford | 2011-12 | 3 | 36.0 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 11.3 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.0 | 61.3 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 108 | 46 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +2 | |||
| 6 | A. Horford | 2012-13 | 6 | 36.3 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 13.8 | 49.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 66.7 | 52.7 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 218 | 100 | 53 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -40 | |||
| 7 | A. Horford | 22.2 | 2014-15 | 16 | 32.6 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 13.2 | 50.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 75.0 | 52.5 | 2.5 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 522 | 231 | 138 | 59 | 13 | 23 | 25 | 34 | +41 | ||
| 8 | A. Horford | 39.3 | 2015-16 | 10 | 32.7 | 13.4 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 11.6 | 46.6 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 93.8 | 54.5 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 327 | 134 | 65 | 31 | 12 | 24 | 17 | 25 | -38 | ||
| 9 | A. Horford | 51.9 | 2016-17 | 18 | 33.9 | 15.1 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 58.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.9 | 66.8 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 610 | 271 | 118 | 97 | 15 | 14 | 33 | 33 | -75 | ||
| 10 | A. Horford | 34.9 | 2017-18 | 19 | 35.7 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 54.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 82.7 | 63.1 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 679 | 299 | 157 | 63 | 19 | 22 | 32 | 39 | +72 | ||
| 11 | A. Horford | 40.9 | 2018-19 | 9 | 34.4 | 13.9 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 12.2 | 41.8 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.3 | 53.0 | 1.4 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 310 | 125 | 81 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 21 | +28 | ||
| 12 | A. Horford | 0.0 | 2019-20 | 4 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 57.1 | 49.9 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 128 | 28 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | -43 | ||
| 13 | A. Horford | 48.0 | 2021-22 | 23 | 35.4 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 52.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 77.8 | 66.3 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 815 | 277 | 214 | 76 | 19 | 31 | 29 | 64 | +99 | ||
| 14 | A. Horford | 29.8 | 2022-23 | 20 | 30.9 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 38.6 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 75.0 | 49.7 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 617 | 133 | 143 | 59 | 22 | 34 | 11 | 47 | +59 | ||
| 15 | A. Horford | 36.8 | 2023-24 | 19 | 30.3 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 47.8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 63.6 | 60.9 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 575 | 174 | 133 | 40 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 28 | +140 | ||
| 16 | A. Horford | 40.0 | 2024-25 | 11 | 31.6 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 47.2 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 85.7 | 58.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 348 | 88 | 66 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 30 | +10 | ||
| Total | 39.1 | 197 | 33.7 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 9.7 | 49.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.5 | 57.0 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 6,642 | 2,353 | 1,561 | 625 | 159 | 243 | 260 | 483 | +50 | ||||
| Average | 39.1 | 12.3 | 33.7 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 9.7 | 49.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.5 | 57.0 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 415.1 | 147.1 | 97.6 | 39.1 | 9.9 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 30.2 | 3.1 |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1980 playoffs.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Hawks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.5
Johnson
RPG
7.7
Johnson
APG
5.2
Johnson
Team Rankings
ORTG
116.1
14th
DRTG
113.7
9th
NETRTG
2.4
12th
3P%
37.1
5th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
