
Gary Payton II has the best career field-goal percentage by a point guard when playing 5+ seasons, at 59.3 percent.
| NAME | FG% | SEAS | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Payton II | 59.3 | 5 | 153 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 62.9 | 65.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2,433 | 888 | 452 | 156 | 166 | 50 | 94 | 268 | +248 | |
| 2 | B. Simmons | 55.8 | 7 | 383 | 31.1 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 59.2 | 57.6 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 11,910 | 5,021 | 2,840 | 2,754 | 568 | 255 | 1,151 | 1,059 | +842 | |
| 3 | M. Cheeks | 52.3 | 15 | 1,101 | 31.6 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 25.5 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 79.3 | 57.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 34,845 | 12,195 | 3,088 | 7,392 | 2,310 | 294 | 2,268 | 2,258 | ||
| 4 | M. Johnson | 52.1 | 12 | 874 | 36.9 | 19.7 | 7.3 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 13.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 29.8 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 84.8 | 60.9 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 32,287 | 17,239 | 6,376 | 9,921 | 1,698 | 361 | 3,403 | 2,002 | ||
| 5 | T.J. McConnell | 51.8 | 11 | 762 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 34.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 78.2 | 55.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 15,884 | 5,921 | 2,178 | 3,829 | 905 | 143 | 1,190 | 1,044 | -777 | |
| 6 | J. Stockton | 51.5 | 19 | 1,504 | 31.8 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 38.4 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 82.6 | 60.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 47,764 | 19,711 | 4,051 | 15,806 | 3,265 | 315 | 4,244 | 3,942 | +2941 | |
| 7 | B. Davis | 51.0 | 15 | 961 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 32.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 82.8 | 58.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 22,302 | 7,866 | 1,738 | 4,709 | 756 | 146 | 1,377 | 2,139 | ||
| 8 | J. Sichting | 50.7 | 10 | 598 | 21.3 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 85.7 | 54.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12,732 | 4,141 | 817 | 1,962 | 439 | 19 | 657 | 940 | ||
| 9 | T. Jones | 50.3 | 6 | 362 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 31.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 84.0 | 58.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8,196 | 3,397 | 1,030 | 1,740 | 330 | 46 | 412 | 430 | -615 | |
| 10 | V. Fleming | 50.3 | 11 | 816 | 28.2 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 19.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 76.5 | 55.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 22,974 | 9,535 | 2,842 | 4,038 | 885 | 100 | 1,673 | 1,888 | ||
| 11 | K. Macy | 50.1 | 7 | 551 | 25.9 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 87.3 | 55.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14,246 | 5,259 | 1,214 | 2,198 | 631 | 49 | 712 | 1,081 | ||
| 12 | J. Paxson | 49.9 | 11 | 772 | 22.4 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 35.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 80.4 | 54.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 17,257 | 5,560 | 906 | 2,758 | 517 | 44 | 651 | 1,430 | ||
| 13 | C. Dudley | 49.7 | 6 | 361 | 17.6 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 67.2 | 55.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 6,337 | 1,908 | 1,089 | 1,230 | 284 | 13 | 227 | 722 | |||||
| 14 | J. Silas | 49.4 | 5 | 290 | 24.8 | 14.9 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 5.4 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 85.0 | 57.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 7,186 | 4,312 | 636 | 993 | 212 | 50 | 580 | 615 | ||
| 15 | B. McKinney | 49.3 | 7 | 476 | 19.3 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 82.0 | 54.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9,189 | 3,823 | 677 | 1,661 | 353 | 40 | 637 | 860 | ||
| 16 | K. Johnson | 49.3 | 12 | 735 | 34.1 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 12.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 30.5 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 84.1 | 58.5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 25,061 | 13,127 | 2,404 | 6,711 | 1,082 | 176 | 2,258 | 1,541 | +348 | |
| 17 | S. Nash | 49.2 | 17 | 1,141 | 31.9 | 14.6 | 3.1 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 42.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 90.5 | 60.7 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 36,405 | 16,696 | 3,482 | 10,073 | 836 | 98 | 3,380 | 1,837 | +4773 | |
| 18 | T. Parker | 49.1 | 18 | 1,254 | 30.5 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 12.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 32.4 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 75.1 | 54.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 38,279 | 19,473 | 3,396 | 7,036 | 1,053 | 98 | 2,865 | 2,059 | +5690 | |
| 19 | W. Frazier | 49.0 | 13 | 825 | 37.5 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 7.4 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 78.6 | 54.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 30,965 | 15,581 | 4,830 | 5,040 | 681 | 63 | 139 | 2,180 | ||
| 20 | J. Humphries | 48.8 | 6 | 456 | 31.4 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 77.8 | 54.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 14,328 | 5,561 | 1,287 | 2,962 | 715 | 48 | 971 | 1,272 | ||
| 21 | S. Livingston | 48.7 | 13 | 775 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 79.4 | 53.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 16,096 | 4,913 | 1,866 | 2,361 | 559 | 291 | 968 | 1,419 | +167 | |
| 22 | B. Taylor | 48.7 | 6 | 330 | 31.1 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 37.6 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 80.3 | 55.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 10,262 | 4,064 | 797 | 1,476 | 606 | 82 | 428 | 931 | ||
| 23 | B. Beard | 48.7 | 9 | 605 | 23.6 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 77.1 | 54.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 14,283 | 5,622 | 2,042 | 2,189 | 499 | 36 | 164 | 1,581 | |||||
| 24 | C. Murphy | 48.6 | 9 | 722 | 31.9 | 18.4 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 7.3 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 88.3 | 54.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 23,066 | 13,263 | 1,717 | 3,600 | 840 | 37 | 349 | 2,495 | ||
| 25 | J. Brunson | 48.5 | 8 | 561 | 30.0 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 14.4 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 82.6 | 58.9 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 16,830 | 10,748 | 1,796 | 2,952 | 408 | 56 | 1,025 | 1,065 | +1645 | |
More NBA News
Some wagers, certain parlays no longer can be offered to bettors, NBA tells sportsbooks
Jalen Brunson may be small, but he wears a big target now after leading the Knicks to the NBA title
Monks one year, rugby scrums the next. Wemby will stop at nothing in quest to lead Spurs to a title
NBA GM survey: Wembanyama will win MVP and defensive player of year, Spurs will win title
Leonard Miller has turned into a key rotational piece for the Chicago Bulls
NBA season to begin with 6 coaches in new places, including 3 first-time sideline bosses
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.6
Curry
RPG
5.5
Green
APG
5.5
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.0
18th
DRTG
115.6
17th
NETRTG
-0.6
20th
3P%
35.6
20th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |