Vince Ferragamo and Norm Van Brocklin were tied for the most games for the Rams with 5+ passing touchdowns, with 2 games.

rams player with most games with five or more passing touchdowns
Interpreted as:
rams player with most regular-season games with five or more passing touchdowns
FerragamoVan BrocklinGoffWarnerEverettGabrielWaterfield2211111
NAMEGPTDCMPATTPCTYDSAVGYDS/GTD%INTINT%SCKSCKYRATE
Vince FerragamoVince Ferragamo210416167.25979.8298.516.434.9118.0
Norm Van BrocklinNorm Van Brocklin210405869.084714.6423.517.223.4136.9
Jared GoffJared Goff15263378.846514.1465.015.200.019158.3
Kurt WarnerKurt Warner15202387.032314.0323.021.714.319140.2
Jim EverettJim Everett15142458.32369.8236.020.814.214113.9
Roman GabrielRoman Gabriel15153148.432310.4323.016.113.2112.0
Bob WaterfieldBob Waterfield15101855.620411.3204.027.8211.195.6
StatMuse has game-level data for passing touchdowns going back to the 1950 season.

See Trending NFL Searches