Chicago Bears

9-4-1
3rd in NFL
Scored 12.1 PPG (5th)
Allowed 5.1 PPG (2nd)

1930 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team14169
Team Rank4th
Opponent1471
Opponent Rank2nd
Net+98
Net Rank3rd

1930 Regular Season Player Stats

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Red GrangeRed Grange1462080149
Bronko NagurskiBronko Nagurski1350050030
Luke JohnsosLuke Johnsos1404040428
Walt HolmerWalt Holmer1220130018
Joey SternamanJoey Sternaman910010511
Carl BrumbaughCarl Brumbaugh140011017
Laurie WalquistLaurie Walquist101001017
Dick NesbittDick Nesbitt81001006
Joe SavoldiJoe Savoldi30011006
Bill SennBill Senn111001006
Gardie GrangeGardie Grange120000011