Atlanta Falcons

13-3-0
1st in NFC South
Scored 25.9 PPG (5th)
Allowed 18.0 PPG (5th)

2010 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
2010164145,4581,0975.01,8914973.83,7255776.5231583531112004258598

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home82142,8415405.39532414.01,9492896.71061184591022327314
Road82002,6175574.79382563.71,7762886.2139716952981931284

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins133744,6559105.11,6934313.93,0754626.7171133011001683352534
Losses3408031874.3198663.06501155.76455211329664

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
January131352715.099323.1256386.713247143420
September3771,1562315.04811204.07051066.75307629351215139
October4921,4402635.54811094.41,0091466.9850822746915191
November41071,4122715.24451143.91,0011536.5434922461712138
December41071,0982614.23851223.27541345.65417924441112110

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC4941,4472705.44361094.01,0541556.8643802548713130
NFC123204,0118274.91,4553883.82,6714226.317115273861523545468

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC North4941,4472705.44361094.01,0541556.8643802548713130
NFC East117293644.665193.4250426.0322203134230
NFC North120294575.2117274.3197287.0220196121450
NFC South61581,9664104.87182003.61,2992036.475113344741522188
NFC West41251,4582964.95551423.99251496.252210133531517200

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
ARIARI141444785.7221454.9225327.0123313128675
BALBAL126362754.860232.6316506.321423416315
CARCAR2626791444.7226683.3483726.74304818264530
CINCIN139452637.2153305.1299339.100229121341
CLECLE120338615.5165315.3187286.721417692660
GBGB120294575.2117274.3197287.0220196121450
NONO2416321344.7277723.8376596.43213912207750
PHIPHI117293644.665193.4250426.0322203134230
PITPIT19295714.258252.3252445.7215186111324
SEASEA134266733.698372.6174355.016216123435
SFSF116357754.898293.4273436.3314239122460
STLSTL134391705.6138314.5253396.500245172330
TBTB2556551325.0215603.6440726.100461428410108