
The Montreal Canadiens had a puck line of -1.5 goals at home in Game 3 of the 2026 Eastern Conference Second Round versus the Sabres yesterday.
| TEAM | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | SPREAD | ATS DIFF | O/U | O/U DIFF | G | GA | PPG | PPO | OPP PPG | OPP PPO | S | SA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 5/10/2026 | -108 | vs | -103 | W 6-2 | -1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 5.5 | +2.5 (O) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 28 | |||
| 2 | Canadiens | 5/1/2026 | -102 | vs | -118 | L 0-1 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 5.5 | -4.5 (U) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 33 | |||
| 3 | Canadiens | 4/26/2026 | -101 | vs | -120 | L 2-3 | +1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 5.5 | -0.5 (U) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 20 | |||
| 4 | Canadiens | 4/24/2026 | -102 | vs | -119 | W 3-2 | +1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 5.5 | -0.5 (U) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 17 | |||
| 5 | Canadiens | 4/11/2026 | -134 | vs | +113 | L 2-5 | -1.5 | -4.5 (N) | 6.5 | +0.5 (O) | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 33 | |||
| 6 | Canadiens | 4/9/2026 | +100 | vs | -120 | W 2-1 | +1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 6.5 | -3.5 (U) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 18 | |||
| 7 | Canadiens | 4/7/2026 | -289 | vs | +229 | W 4-3 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 6.5 | +0.5 (O) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 8 | Canadiens | 4/5/2026 | -147 | vs | +121 | L 0-3 | -1.5 | -4.5 (N) | 6.5 | -3.5 (U) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | |||
| 9 | Canadiens | 3/26/2026 | -111 | vs | -108 | W 2-1 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 6.5 | -3.5 (U) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 10 | Canadiens | 3/24/2026 | +106 | vs | -127 | W 5-2 | +1.5 | +4.5 (Y) | 6.5 | +0.5 (O) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 43 | |||
| 11 | Canadiens | 3/21/2026 | -121 | vs | -101 | W 7-3 | -1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 5.5 | +4.5 (O) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 22 | |||
| 12 | Canadiens | 3/17/2026 | -159 | vs | +132 | W 3-2 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 6.5 | -1.5 (U) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 28 | |||
| 13 | Canadiens | 3/15/2026 | -140 | vs | +117 | L 3-4 | -1.5 | -2.5 (N) | 6.5 | +0.5 (O) | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 28 | |||
| 14 | Canadiens | 3/14/2026 | -158 | vs | +132 | L 2-4 | -1.5 | -3.5 (N) | 6.5 | -0.5 (U) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 22 | |||
| 15 | Canadiens | 3/10/2026 | -168 | vs | +142 | W 3-1 | -1.5 | +0.5 (Y) | 6.5 | -2.5 (U) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 18 | |||
| 16 | Canadiens | 2/28/2026 | -183 | vs | +160 | W 6-2 | -1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 7.5 | +0.5 (O) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 29 | |||
| 17 | Canadiens | 2/26/2026 | -149 | vs | +123 | L 3-4 | -1.5 | -2.5 (N) | 5.5 | +1.5 (O) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 26 | |||
| 18 | Canadiens | 1/29/2026 | +110 | vs | -133 | W 7-3 | +1.5 | +5.5 (Y) | 6.5 | +3.5 (O) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 29 | |||
| 19 | Canadiens | 1/27/2026 | -101 | vs | -120 | W 3-2 | +1.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 6.5 | -1.5 (U) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 34 | |||
| 20 | Canadiens | 1/22/2026 | -101 | vs | -113 | L 2-4 | -1.5 | -3.5 (N) | 6.5 | -0.5 (U) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 17 | |||
| 21 | Canadiens | 1/20/2026 | -141 | vs | +117 | W 4-3 | -1.5 | -0.5 (N) | 6.5 | +0.5 (O) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 20 | |||
| 22 | Canadiens | 1/12/2026 | -204 | vs | +166 | W 6-3 | -1.5 | +1.5 (Y) | 6.5 | +2.5 (O) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 23 | |||
| 23 | Canadiens | 1/10/2026 | -137 | vs | +114 | L 0-4 | -1.5 | -5.5 (N) | 6.5 | -2.5 (U) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 24 | |||
| 24 | Canadiens | 1/8/2026 | -108 | vs | -112 | W 6-2 | +1.5 | +5.5 (Y) | 6.5 | +1.5 (O) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 25 | Canadiens | 1/7/2026 | -139 | vs | +115 | W 4-1 | -1.5 | +1.5 (Y) | 6.5 | -1.5 (U) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 29 | |||
Latest Canadiens News
Canadiens beat Sabres 6-2 to take a 2-1 lead in the second-round Eastern Conference series
Vegas' Mitch Marner thrives while Buffalo's Tage Thompson struggles in the 2nd round
Alex Newhook scores twice as Canadiens beat Sabres 5-1 to tie 2nd-round playoff series at 1 apiece
Anaheim Ducks are learning to thrive in playoff pressure heading into Game 3 vs Golden Knights
Byram, McLeod score to revive Sabres power play in 4-2 win over Montreal in 2nd round playoff opener
Sabres expect to welcome back center Carrick for 2nd-round playoff series against Montreal
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Newhook
A
7
Hutson
+/-
+7
Texier
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.40
7th
GA/GP
3.06
16th
PP%
23.1
10th
PK%
78.2
18th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |