
The Toronto Maple Leafs had their most games with 35+ shots and fewer than 21 shots against in a season in 2021-22, with 6 games.
Interpreted as:
maple leafs most games with 35 or more shots and less than 21 shots allowed in a season| TEAM | GP | S | SA | SEASON | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 258 | 114 | 2021-22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 35.3 | 92.9 | 43.00 | 6.2 | 19.00 | .895 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 205 | 81 | 2003-04 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 19.2 | 78.9 | 41.00 | 6.3 | 16.20 | .852 | |
| 3 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 192 | 93 | 1962-63 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .900 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 38.40 | 9.9 | 18.60 | .903 | |||
| 4 | Maple Leafs | 4 | 171 | 68 | 2001-02 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 42.75 | 12.3 | 17.00 | .912 | |
| 5 | Maple Leafs | 4 | 148 | 66 | 1955-56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 37.00 | 9.5 | 16.50 | .939 | |||
| 6 | Maple Leafs | 3 | 117 | 60 | 2016-17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 39.00 | 8.5 | 20.00 | .783 | |
| 7 | Maple Leafs | 3 | 116 | 58 | 2008-09 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 38.67 | 10.3 | 19.33 | .845 | |
| 8 | Maple Leafs | 3 | 107 | 51 | 2000-01 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9.1 | 66.7 | 35.67 | 4.7 | 17.00 | .804 | |
| 9 | Maple Leafs | 3 | 115 | 55 | 1957-58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 38.33 | 10.4 | 18.33 | .927 | |||
| 10 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 75 | 35 | 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 37.50 | 8.0 | 17.50 | .857 | |
| 11 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 78 | 38 | 2023-24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12.5 | 80.0 | 39.00 | 11.5 | 19.00 | .947 | |
| 12 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 77 | 38 | 2022-23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 38.50 | 11.7 | 19.00 | .868 | |
| 13 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 77 | 38 | 2020-21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 87.5 | 38.50 | 13.0 | 19.00 | .868 | |
| 14 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 75 | 39 | 2015-16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 37.50 | 9.3 | 19.50 | .846 | |
| 15 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 76 | 40 | 2006-07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .750 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 38.00 | 7.9 | 20.00 | .925 | |
| 16 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 79 | 36 | 1998-99 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 39.50 | 2.5 | 18.00 | .806 | |
| 17 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 78 | 39 | 1993-94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 13.3 | 75.0 | 39.00 | 15.4 | 19.50 | .897 | |
| 18 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 86 | 38 | 1991-92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 43.00 | 7.0 | 19.00 | .711 | |
| 19 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 78 | 37 | 1990-91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 39.00 | 9.0 | 18.50 | .865 | |
| 20 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 81 | 40 | 1987-88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 16.7 | 78.6 | 40.50 | 14.8 | 20.00 | .850 | |
| 21 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 73 | 34 | 1978-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 36.50 | 11.0 | 17.00 | .971 | |
| 22 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 86 | 32 | 1974-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 43.00 | 9.3 | 16.00 | .844 | |||
| 23 | Maple Leafs | 2 | 83 | 39 | 1968-69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 41.50 | 8.4 | 19.50 | .846 | |||
| 24 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 35 | 15 | 2024-25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 35.00 | 2.9 | 15.00 | 1.000 | |
| 25 | Maple Leafs | 1 | 37 | 10 | 2014-15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 37.00 | 10.8 | 10.00 | 1.000 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for shots and shots against going back to the 1955-56 season.
Latest Maple Leafs News
More Maple Leafs Stats
Team Leaders
G
31
Tavares
A
49
Nylander
+/-
+8
Tanev
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.07
16th
GA/GP
3.60
31st
PP%
21.3
15th
PK%
81.2
8th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |