
Since 2009-10, the Florida Panthers have scored the most goals by a team in a season, with 337 scored in 2021-22.
| TEAM | G | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panthers | 337 | 2021-22 | 82 | 58 | 18 | 6 | 122 | .744 | 3 | 4 | 242 | 95 | 24.4 | 79.5 | 37.34 | 11.0 | 30.67 | .904 | |
| 2 | Oilers | 325 | 2022-23 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 0 | 4 | 256 | 69 | 32.4 | 77.0 | 33.59 | 11.8 | 31.37 | .900 | |
| 3 | Lightning | 319 | 2018-19 | 82 | 62 | 16 | 4 | 128 | .780 | 6 | 1 | 221 | 98 | 28.2 | 85.0 | 31.95 | 12.2 | 32.11 | .916 | |
| 4 | Capitals | 313 | 2009-10 | 82 | 54 | 15 | 13 | 121 | .738 | 5 | 6 | 227 | 86 | 25.2 | 78.8 | 32.84 | 11.6 | 30.91 | .910 | |
| 5 | Maple Leafs | 312 | 2021-22 | 82 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 115 | .701 | 3 | 1 | 252 | 60 | 27.3 | 82.1 | 34.57 | 11.0 | 30.62 | .900 | |
| 6 | Blues | 309 | 2021-22 | 82 | 49 | 22 | 11 | 109 | .665 | 2 | 3 | 239 | 70 | 27.0 | 84.1 | 30.39 | 12.4 | 31.60 | .908 | |
| 7 | Avalanche | 308 | 2021-22 | 82 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 119 | .726 | 4 | 2 | 232 | 76 | 24.0 | 79.7 | 35.05 | 10.7 | 32.01 | .912 | |
| 8 | Wild | 305 | 2021-22 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 249 | 56 | 20.5 | 76.1 | 32.51 | 11.4 | 31.43 | .903 | |
| 9 | Avalanche | 302 | 2023-24 | 82 | 50 | 25 | 7 | 107 | .652 | 2 | 2 | 252 | 50 | 24.5 | 79.9 | 32.99 | 11.2 | 29.80 | .897 | |
| 10 | Bruins | 301 | 2022-23 | 82 | 65 | 12 | 5 | 135 | .823 | 4 | 3 | 174 | 127 | 22.2 | 87.3 | 32.98 | 11.1 | 29.84 | .929 | |
| 11 | Avalanche | 298 | 2025-26 | 82 | 55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | .738 | 4 | 6 | 197 | 101 | 17.1 | 84.6 | 33.73 | 10.8 | 26.13 | .908 | |
| 12 | Maple Leafs | 298 | 2023-24 | 82 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 102 | .622 | 5 | 2 | 261 | 37 | 23.9 | 76.9 | 32.57 | 11.2 | 29.83 | .893 | |
| 13 | Stars | 294 | 2023-24 | 82 | 52 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 4 | 2 | 232 | 62 | 24.2 | 82.0 | 31.56 | 11.4 | 28.66 | .901 | |
| 14 | Sabres | 293 | 2022-23 | 82 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 91 | .555 | 3 | 3 | 297 | -4 | 23.4 | 73.0 | 32.50 | 11.0 | 33.05 | .890 | |
| 15 | Lightning | 292 | 2024-25 | 82 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 102 | .622 | 2 | 3 | 216 | 76 | 25.9 | 81.6 | 28.55 | 12.5 | 28.18 | .907 | |
| 16 | Oilers | 292 | 2023-24 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 6 | 104 | .634 | 2 | 1 | 236 | 56 | 26.3 | 79.5 | 33.76 | 10.5 | 28.13 | .898 | |
| 17 | Hurricanes | 291 | 2025-26 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 236 | 55 | 24.9 | 80.5 | 32.16 | 11.0 | 23.93 | .880 | |
| 18 | Flames | 291 | 2021-22 | 82 | 50 | 21 | 11 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 2 | 206 | 85 | 22.9 | 83.2 | 35.46 | 10.0 | 28.95 | .913 | |
| 19 | Penguins | 290 | 2025-26 | 82 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | .598 | 3 | 10 | 258 | 32 | 24.1 | 81.4 | 28.57 | 12.4 | 27.37 | .885 | |
| 20 | Lightning | 290 | 2017-18 | 82 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 113 | .689 | 6 | 2 | 234 | 56 | 23.9 | 76.2 | 32.68 | 10.8 | 32.72 | .913 | |
| 21 | Devils | 289 | 2022-23 | 82 | 52 | 22 | 8 | 112 | .683 | 2 | 4 | 222 | 67 | 21.9 | 82.6 | 34.40 | 10.2 | 28.23 | .904 | |
| 22 | Kraken | 289 | 2022-23 | 82 | 46 | 28 | 8 | 100 | .610 | 0 | 4 | 252 | 37 | 19.8 | 76.7 | 30.45 | 11.6 | 27.01 | .886 | |
| 23 | Flames | 289 | 2018-19 | 82 | 50 | 25 | 7 | 107 | .652 | 0 | 4 | 223 | 66 | 19.3 | 79.7 | 32.39 | 10.9 | 28.07 | .903 | |
| 24 | Sharks | 289 | 2018-19 | 82 | 46 | 27 | 9 | 101 | .616 | 0 | 3 | 258 | 31 | 23.7 | 80.8 | 33.02 | 10.7 | 28.33 | .889 | |
| 25 | Lightning | 288 | 2023-24 | 82 | 45 | 29 | 8 | 98 | .598 | 3 | 1 | 267 | 21 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 29.28 | 12.0 | 29.63 | .890 | |
More NHL News
Wild's Sturm sent to hospital for exam after puck strikes his head, reminding team of Faber's injury
Wild beat the Golden Knights 4-2 behind another stellar special teams performance
Tim Stützle and the Senators beat the Devils 4-1 to keep their hot start going
A new ball game: Avs players turn to tennis in offseason, 'hot topic' rages over who rules on court
Noah Ostlund scores go-ahead goal in third period in Sabres' 5-3 win over Panthers
Sabres list Dahlin as day to day; Panthers goalie Markstrom pulled after feeling something tighten
More Panthers Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Tkachuk
A
3
Bennett
+/-
+4
Verhaeghe
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.00
28th
GA/GP
2.83
16th
PP%
9.4
28th
PK%
74.1
24th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -20 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -2 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -11 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -19 |