
Since 2019-20, the Boston Bruins have the most wins by a team in a season with 50 or more games played, with 65 wins in 2022-23.
| TEAM | W | GP | SEASON | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruins | 65 | 82 | 2022-23 | 12 | 5 | 135 | .823 | 4 | 3 | 301 | 174 | 127 | 22.2 | 87.3 | 32.98 | 11.1 | 29.84 | .929 | |
| 2 | Panthers | 58 | 82 | 2021-22 | 18 | 6 | 122 | .744 | 3 | 4 | 337 | 242 | 95 | 24.4 | 79.5 | 37.34 | 11.0 | 30.67 | .904 | |
| 3 | Jets | 56 | 82 | 2024-25 | 22 | 4 | 116 | .707 | 2 | 1 | 275 | 190 | 85 | 28.9 | 79.4 | 28.22 | 11.9 | 27.18 | .915 | |
| 4 | Avalanche | 56 | 82 | 2021-22 | 19 | 7 | 119 | .726 | 4 | 2 | 308 | 232 | 76 | 24.0 | 79.7 | 35.05 | 10.7 | 32.01 | .912 | |
| 5 | Avalanche | 55 | 82 | 2025-26 | 16 | 11 | 121 | .738 | 4 | 6 | 298 | 197 | 101 | 17.1 | 84.6 | 33.73 | 10.8 | 26.13 | .908 | |
| 6 | Rangers | 55 | 82 | 2023-24 | 23 | 4 | 114 | .695 | 4 | 3 | 278 | 226 | 52 | 26.4 | 84.5 | 31.49 | 10.8 | 29.49 | .907 | |
| 7 | Maple Leafs | 54 | 82 | 2021-22 | 21 | 7 | 115 | .701 | 3 | 1 | 312 | 252 | 60 | 27.3 | 82.1 | 34.57 | 11.0 | 30.62 | .900 | |
| 8 | Hurricanes | 54 | 82 | 2021-22 | 20 | 8 | 116 | .707 | 1 | 2 | 277 | 200 | 77 | 22.0 | 88.0 | 34.12 | 9.9 | 28.17 | .913 | |
| 9 | Hurricanes | 53 | 82 | 2025-26 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 291 | 236 | 55 | 24.9 | 80.5 | 32.16 | 11.0 | 23.93 | .880 | |
| 10 | Wild | 53 | 82 | 2021-22 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 305 | 249 | 56 | 20.5 | 76.1 | 32.51 | 11.4 | 31.43 | .903 | |
| 11 | Maple Leafs | 52 | 82 | 2024-25 | 26 | 4 | 108 | .659 | 1 | 2 | 267 | 229 | 38 | 24.8 | 77.9 | 28.01 | 11.6 | 29.33 | .905 | |
| 12 | Stars | 52 | 82 | 2023-24 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 4 | 2 | 294 | 232 | 62 | 24.2 | 82.0 | 31.56 | 11.4 | 28.66 | .901 | |
| 13 | Hurricanes | 52 | 82 | 2023-24 | 23 | 7 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 5 | 277 | 211 | 66 | 26.9 | 86.4 | 33.33 | 10.1 | 25.62 | .900 | |
| 14 | Panthers | 52 | 82 | 2023-24 | 24 | 6 | 110 | .671 | 3 | 2 | 265 | 198 | 67 | 23.5 | 82.5 | 33.71 | 9.6 | 27.79 | .913 | |
| 15 | Jets | 52 | 82 | 2023-24 | 24 | 6 | 110 | .671 | 0 | 1 | 259 | 198 | 61 | 18.8 | 77.1 | 30.34 | 10.4 | 29.62 | .918 | |
| 16 | Devils | 52 | 82 | 2022-23 | 22 | 8 | 112 | .683 | 2 | 4 | 289 | 222 | 67 | 21.9 | 82.6 | 34.40 | 10.2 | 28.23 | .904 | |
| 17 | Hurricanes | 52 | 82 | 2022-23 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 4 | 3 | 262 | 210 | 52 | 19.8 | 84.4 | 34.78 | 9.2 | 26.00 | .902 | |
| 18 | Rangers | 52 | 82 | 2021-22 | 24 | 6 | 110 | .671 | 4 | 3 | 250 | 204 | 46 | 25.2 | 82.3 | 29.17 | 10.5 | 30.83 | .919 | |
| 19 | Capitals | 51 | 82 | 2024-25 | 22 | 9 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 3 | 286 | 229 | 57 | 23.5 | 82.0 | 27.62 | 12.6 | 27.18 | .897 | |
| 20 | Avalanche | 51 | 82 | 2022-23 | 24 | 7 | 109 | .665 | 6 | 3 | 274 | 223 | 51 | 24.5 | 79.0 | 33.26 | 10.0 | 30.96 | .912 | |
| 21 | Golden Knights | 51 | 82 | 2022-23 | 22 | 9 | 111 | .677 | 5 | 4 | 267 | 225 | 42 | 20.3 | 77.4 | 31.55 | 10.3 | 30.89 | .911 | |
| 22 | Bruins | 51 | 82 | 2021-22 | 26 | 5 | 107 | .652 | 2 | 2 | 253 | 218 | 35 | 21.2 | 81.3 | 36.12 | 8.5 | 28.71 | .907 | |
| 23 | Lightning | 51 | 82 | 2021-22 | 23 | 8 | 110 | .671 | 2 | 5 | 285 | 228 | 57 | 23.9 | 80.6 | 30.91 | 11.2 | 29.77 | .907 | |
| 24 | Stars | 50 | 82 | 2025-26 | 20 | 12 | 112 | .683 | 6 | 4 | 273 | 222 | 51 | 28.6 | 80.3 | 25.29 | 13.2 | 26.16 | .897 | |
| 25 | Sabres | 50 | 82 | 2025-26 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 5 | 1 | 283 | 240 | 43 | 19.5 | 81.9 | 28.12 | 12.3 | 29.06 | .899 | |
More NHL News
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
More Bruins Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Minten
A
6
Pastrnak
+/-
+10
Borgen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.71
6th
GA/GP
2.29
3rd
PP%
16.7
19th
PK%
76.0
22nd
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |