Fred Stanfield

5'10", 185 lbs
C
Born: May 4, 1944 in Toronto, Canada
Experience: 14 years

Career Splits

Overall

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Career914211405616501346016221262,06610.2

Team

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
BOSBOS44813527440972824310400141,31810.2
BUFBUF2484273115416103510729614.2
CHICHI107101222314201121277.9
MNSMNS111244670-29225230033257.4

Location

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Home45111823635490923896001501,13810.4
Road46393169262-404222662111092810.0

Result

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Wins5011602884482217248114112601,14713.9
Losses271256691-1733442800005824.3
Ties14226517722882010003377.7

Month

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
October1062547721218923004024410.2
November15835691043181230001033510.4
December167417411533161228107035311.6
January1534464108230825016035912.3
February151376198-8361221105035910.3
March160258310851263200103726.7
April19471134130020449.1

Day of Week

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Sunday2516311317618421550008058410.8
Monday12369022200002611.5
Tuesday5314233742612002010213.7
Wednesday176436610914141024106039510.9
Thursday16539871262228132901503949.9
Friday3271219410270010749.5
Saturday2254298140-1236123810404918.6

Conference

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Campbell134163753-14851910201868.6
Wales154345488320728006021715.7

Division

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Adams69122436-610211001011010.9
East2718016324316382860009080410.0
Norris85223052910517005010720.6
Patrick6081422-32270010839.6
Smythe7482331-11631210101037.8
West248711392104254185500707329.7

Opponent

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
AFMAFM2341502000010439.3
BOSBOS496131914140110738.2
BUFBUF2771623-24580020779.1
CHICHI61143044-5861200101698.3
CLE571833511416410000015711.5
CLRCLR16437020010002317.4
DETDET87223355171889004017412.6
LAKLAK5419224122252002014213.4
MNSMNS449233210103700101157.8
MTLMTL81123143-211041400101846.5
NYINYI2561016402200104613.0
NYRNYR89174158-91451510101938.8
PHIPHI5092635-11431200101346.7
PITPIT5412304218417002010911.0
STLSTL53133043010219001011611.2
TORTOR9219365501041700402119.0
VANVAN3813233613241200108415.5
WSHWSH147411600200201643.8