Overall
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1976-77 | 41 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 1,012 | 869 | .859 | 143 | 4.23 | 0 | 2030 |
Location
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 23 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 574 | 501 | .873 | 73 | 3.80 | 0 | 1154 | |
Road | 18 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 438 | 368 | .840 | 70 | 4.79 | 0 | 876 |
Result
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 264 | 236 | .894 | 28 | 2.77 | 0 | 606 | |
Losses | 23 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 542 | 452 | .834 | 90 | 5.38 | 0 | 1004 | |
Ties | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 206 | 181 | .879 | 25 | 3.57 | 0 | 420 |
Month
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 255 | 220 | .863 | 35 | 4.31 | 0 | 487 | |
November | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 29 | .725 | 11 | 6.60 | 0 | 100 | |
December | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 263 | 233 | .886 | 30 | 3.24 | 0 | 555 | |
January | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 242 | 208 | .860 | 34 | 4.65 | 0 | 439 | |
February | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 58 | .817 | 13 | 5.98 | 0 | 130 | |
March | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 116 | 100 | .862 | 16 | 3.74 | 0 | 257 | |
April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 21 | .840 | 4 | 3.89 | 0 | 62 |
Day of Week
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 325 | 283 | .871 | 42 | 3.74 | 0 | 674 | |
Tuesday | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 68 | .840 | 13 | 3.90 | 0 | 200 | |
Wednesday | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 217 | 186 | .857 | 31 | 4.23 | 0 | 439 | |
Thursday | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 160 | 133 | .831 | 27 | 5.59 | 0 | 290 | |
Friday | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 116 | 105 | .905 | 11 | 3.35 | 0 | 197 | |
Saturday | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 94 | .832 | 19 | 4.97 | 0 | 229 |
Conference
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campbell | 24 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 623 | 539 | .865 | 84 | 4.00 | 0 | 1259 | |
Wales | 17 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 389 | 330 | .848 | 59 | 4.60 | 0 | 770 |
Division
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 189 | 157 | .831 | 32 | 5.07 | 0 | 379 | |
Norris | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 200 | 173 | .865 | 27 | 4.14 | 0 | 392 | |
Patrick | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 310 | 268 | .865 | 42 | 4.06 | 0 | 621 | |
Smythe | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 313 | 271 | .866 | 42 | 3.94 | 0 | 639 |
Opponent
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 91 | .858 | 15 | 4.51 | 0 | 200 | ||
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 65 | .855 | 11 | 4.14 | 0 | 159 | ||
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 70 | .787 | 19 | 7.15 | 0 | 159 | ||
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 28 | .875 | 4 | 3.00 | 0 | 80 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | .917 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 90 | .874 | 13 | 3.91 | 0 | 200 | ||
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 23 | .920 | 2 | 2.41 | 0 | 50 | ||
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 63 | .875 | 9 | 4.52 | 0 | 120 | ||
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 54 | .857 | 9 | 4.50 | 0 | 120 | ||
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 56 | .862 | 9 | 5.15 | 0 | 105 | ||
4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 76 | .864 | 12 | 3.98 | 0 | 181 | ||
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 116 | 101 | .871 | 15 | 3.75 | 0 | 240 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | .643 | 5 | 7.50 | 0 | 40 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | .920 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 76 | .844 | 14 | 4.68 | 0 | 179 | ||
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | .917 | 2 | 1.55 | 0 | 77 |
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Rangers Stats
Team Leaders
G
7
Lafreniere
A
8
Fox
+/-
+6
Lafreniere
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.38
12th
GA/GP
1.75
2nd
PP%
21.7
13th
PK%
91.7
4th
2026-27 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
