Jerry Butler

5'11", 155 lbs
R
Born: February 27, 1951 in Sarnia, Canada
Drafted: 1971 Rnd 4, Pick 55 by NYR
Experience: 11 years

Career Splits

Overall

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Career64199120219-64515514881394610.5

Team

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
NYRNYR11224265031302520222910.5
STLSTL155294675-37145170133199.1
TORTOR204242246-171301132423110.4
VANVAN128192039-8961024314413.2
WINWIN42369-514011112313.0

Location

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Home3195164115026847437049610.3
Road3224856104-6424717456045010.7

Result

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Wins2706581146122199485613045214.4
Losses276212748-1702510532003456.1
Ties95131225-16651100001498.7

Month

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
October801219311640111201289.4
November10921214228101211014414.6
December10481422-23801000301157.0
January95152338-19791422101659.1
February115202141-2111233212018111.0
March116181937-4800313301839.8
April225380190200103016.7

Day of Week

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Sunday12319274659504203017311.0
Monday23257-1233000100345.9
Tuesday668816-12680000101117.2
Wednesday142312152-79122313023113.4
Thursday6271118-1836002010759.3
Friday597613-18531102106111.5
Saturday166254267-21392714402619.6

Conference

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Campbell3144563108-312593957904609.8
Wales293474794-4122813313041511.3

Division

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Adams135242549-289611101019212.5
East16213018000000296.9
Norris159242246-1312101313022410.7
Patrick140192241-3913704210018310.4
Smythe17325416681333626802769.1
West1859148101200104211.9

Opponent

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
BOSBOS375611-13151000004311.6
BUFBUF355611-4340000004211.9
CGYCGY429615-4150000005117.6
CHICHI4069155480311205810.3
CLE228816791110104916.3
DETDET314590120001003910.3
EDMEDM15336-460000001323.1
HFDHFD12213-4100000001315.4
LAKLAK39549-8320111104211.9
MNSMNS425914-1738210020726.9
MTLMTL35415-1519000000527.7
NJDNJD35410141228020110577.0
NYINYI363710-941010000496.1
NYRNYR29459-432010100458.9
PHIPHI345712-13510220004610.9
PITPIT32511161010010010568.9
QUEQUE10134-100000001010.0
STLSTL24437-631102120429.5
TORTOR1675120150100104515.6
VANVAN3685136290010206412.5
WINWIN80332200020040.0
WSHWSH31235-438000000543.7