Overall
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974-75 | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 1,252 | 1,138 | .909 | 114 | 2.85 | 5 | 2399 |
Location
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 578 | 533 | .922 | 45 | 2.37 | 3 | 1139 | |
Road | 21 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 674 | 605 | .898 | 69 | 3.29 | 2 | 1260 |
Result
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 401 | .939 | 26 | 1.86 | 5 | 840 | |
Losses | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 492 | 429 | .872 | 63 | 3.94 | 0 | 959 | |
Ties | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 333 | 308 | .925 | 25 | 2.50 | 0 | 600 |
Month
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 155 | 142 | .916 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | 360 | |
November | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 228 | 210 | .921 | 18 | 2.57 | 2 | 420 | |
December | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 208 | 186 | .894 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 360 | |
January | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 245 | 224 | .914 | 21 | 3.00 | 1 | 420 | |
February | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 178 | 158 | .888 | 20 | 3.34 | 0 | 360 | |
March | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 165 | .917 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 | 360 | |
April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 53 | .914 | 5 | 2.51 | 0 | 120 |
Day of Week
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 242 | 223 | .921 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | 480 | |
Tuesday | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 147 | 134 | .912 | 13 | 2.60 | 0 | 300 | |
Wednesday | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 226 | 203 | .898 | 23 | 3.29 | 1 | 420 | |
Thursday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 28 | .966 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | |
Friday | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 441 | 408 | .925 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | 839 | |
Saturday | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 167 | 142 | .850 | 25 | 5.00 | 0 | 300 |
Conference
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campbell | 24 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 750 | 682 | .909 | 68 | 2.83 | 3 | 1439 | |
Wales | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 502 | 456 | .908 | 46 | 2.88 | 2 | 960 |
Division
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 234 | 208 | .889 | 26 | 3.25 | 0 | 480 | |
Norris | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 268 | 248 | .925 | 20 | 2.50 | 2 | 480 | |
Patrick | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 321 | .930 | 24 | 2.40 | 1 | 600 | |
Smythe | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 405 | 361 | .891 | 44 | 3.14 | 2 | 840 |
Opponent
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 91 | .901 | 10 | 3.34 | 0 | 180 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | .920 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 69 | .908 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 180 | ||
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 106 | .906 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | 240 | ||
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 80 | .930 | 6 | 2.00 | 1 | 180 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 25 | .806 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 75 | .904 | 8 | 2.67 | 0 | 180 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 28 | .966 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 51 | .927 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 120 | ||
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 133 | .943 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 240 | ||
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 149 | 137 | .919 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | 240 | ||
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 130 | 119 | .915 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 180 | ||
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 51 | .810 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 120 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 25 | .781 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 49 | .875 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 120 | ||
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 76 | .974 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 180 |
More NHL News
Elias Lindholm's big 3rd period sparks streaking Bruins' comeback for 4-2 win over Ducks
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
Utah Mammoth beat the Oilers 4-2 as Clayton Keller scores twice
Celebrini scores lone shootout goal to lift the Sharks past the Predators 3-2
More Flames Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Coronato
A
5
Farabee
+/-
0
Wolf
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.00
31st
GA/GP
5.00
32nd
PP%
20.0
14th
PK%
80.0
17th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |
