| NAME | MONEY | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Rahm | $7,705,933 | 2020-21 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 69.4 | 77 | 72.0 | 63.9 | 308.7 | 1.7 | 53.5 | 62.0 | 3,063 | |
| 2 | P. Cantlay | $7,638,805 | 2020-21 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 69.7 | 78 | 70.2 | 60.7 | 302.8 | 1.7 | 59.4 | 67.3 | 4,302 | |
| 3 | B. DeChambeau | $7,426,415 | 2020-21 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 69.7 | 80 | 67.2 | 54.2 | 323.7 | 1.7 | 49.1 | 59.2 | 3,189 | |
| 4 | C. Morikawa | $7,059,908 | 2020-21 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 70.1 | 78 | 70.8 | 69.6 | 295.2 | 1.7 | 53.9 | 57.6 | 2,188 | |
| 5 | J. Thomas | $6,537,153 | 2020-21 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 69.8 | 84 | 67.8 | 55.7 | 303.9 | 1.7 | 56.1 | 61.8 | 2,371 | |
| 6 | J. Spieth | $6,470,482 | 2020-21 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 70.1 | 88 | 64.6 | 53.9 | 299.5 | 1.7 | 55.9 | 61.3 | 2,232 | |
| 7 | L. Oosthuizen | $6,306,679 | 2020-21 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 69.7 | 74 | 67.6 | 63.5 | 297.8 | 1.7 | 59.1 | 63.8 | 1,935 | |
| 8 | H. English | $6,200,481 | 2020-21 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 70.1 | 92 | 65.8 | 64.3 | 299.4 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 64.0 | 2,248 | |
| 9 | C. Smith | $5,851,867 | 2020-21 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 70 | 82 | 65.7 | 59.2 | 297.9 | 1.7 | 63.2 | 62.3 | 2,821 | |
| 10 | A. Ancer | $5,816,565 | 2020-21 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 69.9 | 98 | 69.3 | 71.1 | 290.4 | 1.7 | 50.8 | 64.6 | 2,241 | |
| 11 | T. Finau | $5,740,097 | 2020-21 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 70 | 90 | 67.1 | 56.3 | 305.5 | 1.7 | 55.3 | 59.5 | 3,564 | |
| 12 | X. Schauffele | $5,240,653 | 2020-21 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 69.9 | 76 | 68.6 | 58.8 | 307.6 | 1.7 | 64.7 | 59.2 | 1,854 | |
| 13 | B. Koepka | $5,204,136 | 2020-21 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 69.9 | 66 | 68.0 | 56.6 | 310.7 | 1.7 | 65.4 | 57.9 | 1,793 | |
| 14 | S. Burns | $5,160,030 | 2020-21 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 70.2 | 84 | 67.8 | 58.9 | 305.3 | 1.7 | 51.8 | 57.3 | 2,214 | |
| 15 | J. Kokrak | $5,118,629 | 2020-21 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 70.4 | 88 | 69.2 | 60.2 | 307.9 | 1.7 | 52.2 | 55.7 | 1,847 | |
| 16 | V. Hovland | $5,048,772 | 2020-21 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 69.9 | 83 | 68.6 | 63.9 | 302.2 | 1.7 | 51.0 | 60.8 | 1,951 | |
| 17 | D. Johnson | $5,001,136 | 2020-21 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 69.6 | 72 | 66.7 | 57.9 | 312.9 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 60.0 | 1,890 | |
| 18 | H. Matsuyama | $4,963,594 | 2020-21 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 70.6 | 93 | 67.0 | 62.3 | 299.9 | 1.7 | 48.5 | 61.0 | 1,681 | |
| 19 | S. Scheffler | $4,505,589 | 2020-21 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 70.3 | 98 | 68.1 | 63.5 | 305 | 1.7 | 48.0 | 58.8 | 1,608 | |
| 20 | R. McIlroy | $4,391,809 | 2020-21 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 74 | 65.8 | 57.4 | 319.3 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 57.9 | 1,878 | |
| 21 | D. Berger | $4,258,579 | 2020-21 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 69.9 | 84 | 70.5 | 65.5 | 296.7 | 1.7 | 54.9 | 63.0 | 1,594 | |
| 22 | S. Im | $4,157,182 | 2020-21 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 122 | 69.1 | 69.1 | 297.1 | 1.7 | 51.5 | 61.4 | 2,141 | |
| 23 | B. Horschel | $4,030,906 | 2020-21 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 70.9 | 86 | 66.5 | 65.7 | 294.7 | 1.8 | 51.9 | 59.7 | 1,397 | |
| 24 | P. Reed | $4,019,044 | 2020-21 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 78 | 62.1 | 63.2 | 291.4 | 1.7 | 61.7 | 63.0 | 1,381 | |
| 25 | C. Conners | $4,007,567 | 2020-21 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 70.1 | 104 | 69.9 | 70.2 | 295.4 | 1.7 | 46.7 | 58.4 | 1,684 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for dollars in earnings going back to the 1980 season.
