
The Las Vegas Aces have dropped the most points by a team in losses, with 41 points against the Sky in the first quarter on June 21, 2022.
Interpreted as:
l most points in a quarter this season| TEAM | PTS | L | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aces | 41 | 1 | 1Q | 6/21/2022 | vs | 50 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 81.7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2 | Sparks | 40 | 1 | 4Q | 8/13/2026 | @ | 50 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 94.3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 3 | Dream | 40 | 1 | 4Q | 7/28/2022 | vs | 50 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 73.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |||
| 4 | Sky | 39 | 1 | 3Q | 6/11/2026 | @ | 50 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 79.3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 39 | 1 | 4Q | 7/6/2016 | @ | 50 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 92.5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 6 | Sky | 38 | 1 | 4Q | 8/19/2025 | vs | 50 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 80.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 7 | Liberty | 38 | 1 | 4Q | 7/12/2022 | vs | 50 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 97.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |||
| 8 | Sky | 38 | 1 | 1Q | 6/17/2016 | @ | 50 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 85.3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 37 | 1 | 1Q | 6/20/2026 | @ | 50 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 102.3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 10 | Sparks | 37 | 1 | 3Q | 8/25/2024 | @ | 50 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 90.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 11 | Stars | 37 | 1 | 4Q | 7/17/2014 | @ | 50 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 92.7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 12 | Mystics | 37 | 1 | 4Q | 8/6/2010 | @ | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 76.6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 13 | Lynx | 37 | 1 | 4Q | 9/3/2008 | @ | 50 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 66.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 14 | Dream | 36 | 1 | 4Q | 6/15/2022 | @ | 50 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 87.7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 15 | Wings | 36 | 1 | 3Q | 7/31/2018 | vs | 50 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 68.5 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 16 | Sun | 36 | 1 | 3Q | 7/7/2018 | @ | 50 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 91.6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |||
| 17 | Mystics | 36 | 1 | 4Q | 6/3/2012 | @ | 50 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 67.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 18 | Mercury | 36 | 1 | 4Q | 7/1/2010 | vs | 50 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 80.4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 19 | Dream | 36 | 1 | 3Q | 7/19/2009 | @ | 50 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 15 | 15 | 100.0 | 73.2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 5 | |||
| 20 | Fever | 35 | 1 | 1Q | 6/24/2026 | vs | 50 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 88.6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |||
| 21 | Fever | 35 | 1 | 4Q | 7/13/2022 | vs | 50 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 84.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 22 | Liberty | 35 | 1 | 3Q | 7/12/2022 | vs | 50 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 82.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 23 | Wings | 35 | 1 | 4Q | 6/13/2017 | @ | 50 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 69.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 24 | Sun | 35 | 1 | 4Q | 8/9/2015 | @ | 50 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 71.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||
| 25 | Sparks | 35 | 1 | 4Q | 8/2/2013 | @ | 50 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 63.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | |||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for losses and points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
Sky guard Skylar Diggins to miss the rest of the season because of a knee injury
After 6 straight losing seasons, the Sparks bet on youth and a $150 million practice facility
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
More Aces Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.0
Wilson
RPG
9.4
Wilson
APG
6.8
Gray
Team Rankings
ORTG
112.9
3rd
DRTG
107.8
6th
NETRTG
5.1
5th
3P%
35.5
3rd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |