
The Golden State Valkyries had their most points in a game against the Aces on July 12, 2025, with 102 points.
Interpreted as:
largest unanswered scoring in a regular-season game for valkyrie| TEAM | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valkyries | 102 | 7/12/2025 | @ | L 102-104 | 200 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 68 | 51.5 | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 64.9 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Valkyries | 99 | 8/30/2025 | vs | W 99-62 | 200 | 31 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 33 | 60 | 55.0 | 12 | 31 | 38.7 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 70.2 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Valkyries | 97 | 5/25/2026 | vs | W 97-70 | 200 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 73 | 46.6 | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 58.3 | 11 | 24 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Valkyries | 96 | 8/2/2026 | vs | W 96-79 | 200 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 67 | 49.3 | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 64.1 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 5 | Valkyries | 95 | 6/2/2026 | vs | W 95-77 | 200 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 18 | 40 | 45.0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 61.8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 6 | Valkyries | 95 | 5/10/2026 | vs | W 95-79 | 200 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 33 | 67 | 49.3 | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 63.4 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 7 | Valkyries | 95 | 6/7/2025 | vs | W 95-68 | 200 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 71 | 47.9 | 10 | 28 | 35.7 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 60.2 | 9 | 34 | 12 | 23 | |||
| 8 | Valkyries | 94 | 8/7/2026 | @ | W 94-76 | 200 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 71 | 46.5 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 59.6 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 9 | Valkyries | 92 | 8/4/2026 | vs | W 92-81 | 200 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 68 | 45.6 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 58.9 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 10 | Valkyries | 91 | 8/12/2026 | vs | W 91-71 | 200 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 19 | 24 | 79.2 | 61.9 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 11 | Valkyries | 91 | 6/17/2026 | vs | W 91-80 | 200 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 63 | 46.0 | 12 | 25 | 48.0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 60.8 | 9 | 32 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 12 | Valkyries | 91 | 5/8/2026 | @ | W 91-80 | 200 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 74 | 41.9 | 15 | 37 | 40.5 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 54.4 | 13 | 22 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 13 | Valkyries | 91 | 8/19/2025 | vs | L 91-98 | 200 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 77 | 41.6 | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 53.9 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 18 | |||
| 14 | Valkyries | 90 | 5/28/2026 | vs | W 90-88 | 200 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 68 | 45.6 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 20 | 28 | 71.4 | 56.0 | 8 | 29 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 15 | Valkyries | 90 | 8/24/2025 | @ | W 90-81 | 200 | 41 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 62 | 45.2 | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 9 | 32 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 16 | Valkyries | 90 | 8/15/2025 | @ | W 90-59 | 200 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 27 | 56 | 48.2 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 67.2 | 6 | 25 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 17 | Valkyries | 89 | 8/26/2026 | @ | W 89-64 | 200 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 63 | 54.0 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 63.9 | 6 | 36 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 18 | Valkyries | 89 | 7/29/2026 | @ | L 89-91 | 200 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 76 | 40.8 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 52.8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 34 | |||
| 19 | Valkyries | 89 | 6/9/2025 | @ | W 89-81 | 225 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 80 | 40.0 | 5 | 32 | 15.6 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 49.4 | 17 | 32 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 20 | Valkyries | 88 | 7/15/2026 | @ | W 88-75 | 200 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 30 | 58 | 51.7 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 64.6 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 16 | |||
| 21 | Valkyries | 88 | 7/4/2026 | @ | W 88-83 | 200 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 31 | 67 | 46.3 | 13 | 34 | 38.2 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 59.1 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 28 | |||
| 22 | Valkyries | 88 | 8/13/2025 | @ | W 88-83 | 200 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 57 | 50.9 | 15 | 32 | 46.9 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 68.2 | 7 | 23 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 23 | Valkyries | 88 | 6/19/2025 | vs | W 88-77 | 200 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 70 | 42.9 | 9 | 31 | 29.0 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 53.7 | 8 | 24 | 7 | 18 | |||
| 24 | Valkyries | 87 | 6/9/2026 | vs | W 87-81 | 200 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 61 | 44.3 | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 59.3 | 6 | 21 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 25 | Valkyries | 87 | 5/21/2026 | @ | W 87-70 | 200 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 71 | 39.4 | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 18 | 25 | 72.0 | 53.0 | 9 | 27 | 6 | 17 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for points going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.3
Williams
RPG
5.4
Stokes
APG
5.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
109.6
7th
DRTG
100.1
1st
NETRTG
9.6
2nd
3P%
34.7
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |