
Kelsey Mitchell scored 7 points in the first quarter in a playoff game against the Aces on October 1.
| NAME | DATE | PTS | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Mitchell | 10/1/2026 | 7 | @ | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | K. Mitchell | 9/29/2026 | 7 | vs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 | ||||
| 3 | K. Mitchell | 9/27/2026 | 6 | @ | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | |||
| 4 | K. Mitchell | 9/30/2025 | 6 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 79.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5 | K. Mitchell | 9/28/2025 | 9 | vs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 60.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 6 | K. Mitchell | 9/26/2025 | 2 | vs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6 | |||
| 7 | K. Mitchell | 9/23/2025 | 4 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -9 | ||||
| 8 | K. Mitchell | 9/21/2025 | 7 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | ||||
| 9 | K. Mitchell | 9/18/2025 | 11 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 81.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 10 | K. Mitchell | 9/16/2025 | 8 | vs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +6 | |||
| 11 | K. Mitchell | 9/14/2025 | 9 | @ | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 92.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 12 | K. Mitchell | 9/25/2024 | 5 | @ | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | ||||
| 13 | K. Mitchell | 9/22/2024 | 5 | @ | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 |
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 playoffs.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |