
Caitlin Clark has the most assists by a rookie in a combined regular-season and postseason, with 354 assists in 2024.
| NAME | AST | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Clark | 354 | 2024 | 42 | 35.5 | 19.2 | 5.6 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 14.8 | 41.3 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 33.4 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 90.2 | 57.4 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 1,492 | 805 | 237 | 57 | 29 | 228 | 117 | -89 | ||
| 2 | O. Miles | 241 | 2026 | 42 | 30.6 | 19.2 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 14.0 | 48.2 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 38.2 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 87.4 | 59.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 1,286 | 806 | 196 | 52 | 27 | 128 | 126 | +251 | ||
| 3 | T. Penicheiro | 217 | 1998 | 29 | 36.0 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 32.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 23.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 63.3 | 43.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1,045 | 176 | 138 | 65 | 3 | 108 | 88 | -162 | ||
| 4 | S. Bird | 203 | 2002 | 34 | 35.1 | 14.4 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 11.7 | 40.3 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 39.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 91.6 | 54.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1,195 | 489 | 83 | 60 | 3 | 114 | 54 | +55 | ||
| 5 | D. Staley | 200 | 1999 | 36 | 33.9 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 40.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 91.7 | 53.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1,221 | 416 | 77 | 41 | 3 | 101 | 78 | -3 | ||
| 6 | P. Bueckers | 194 | 2025 | 36 | 33.3 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 15.1 | 47.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.1 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 88.8 | 56.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1,199 | 692 | 142 | 57 | 18 | 72 | 82 | -104 | ||
| 7 | S. McConnell Serio | 193 | 1998 | 31 | 31.7 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 45.8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 41.0 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 72.6 | 58.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 984 | 259 | 69 | 57 | 6 | 113 | 57 | +73 | ||
| 8 | L. Whalen | 189 | 2004 | 39 | 30.8 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 45.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 35.3 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 75.4 | 58.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1,201 | 382 | 108 | 50 | 3 | 111 | 95 | +14 | ||
| 9 | N. Teasley | 187 | 2002 | 38 | 28.0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 38.9 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 36.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 78.0 | 54.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1,065 | 253 | 97 | 34 | 10 | 90 | 85 | +209 | ||
| 10 | T. Weatherspoon | 183 | 1997 | 30 | 33.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 46.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 63.7 | 53.7 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 997 | 206 | 119 | 89 | 2 | 106 | 78 | +126 | ||
| 11 | T. Johnson | 177 | 2005 | 34 | 28.7 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 45.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 30.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 78.8 | 52.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 977 | 315 | 104 | 44 | 1 | 88 | 99 | -25 | ||
| 12 | J. Vanloo | 173 | 2024 | 40 | 23.2 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 34.6 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 32.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 66.7 | 47.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 926 | 294 | 65 | 19 | 1 | 102 | 86 | -77 | ||
| 13 | T. Edwards | 167 | 2003 | 37 | 25.4 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 36.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 30.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 79.5 | 48.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 939 | 201 | 115 | 46 | 12 | 100 | 66 | -5 | ||
| 14 | J. Young | 166 | 2019 | 39 | 21.2 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 32.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 36.7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 81.5 | 43.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 828 | 254 | 120 | 26 | 12 | 59 | 50 | +19 | ||
| 15 | C. Leger-Walker | 161 | 2026 | 44 | 23.7 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 37.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 33.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 78.7 | 48.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1,041 | 317 | 112 | 35 | 11 | 81 | 98 | -254 | ||
| 16 | D. Black | 161 | 1999 | 32 | 31.7 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 37.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 19.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 62.0 | 43.8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1,013 | 163 | 111 | 77 | 6 | 67 | 116 | -37 | ||
| 17 | G. Amoore | 157 | 2026 | 46 | 23.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 36.9 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 34.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 85.1 | 52.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1,067 | 318 | 69 | 15 | 6 | 94 | 111 | +23 | ||
| 18 | P. Astier | 157 | 2026 | 49 | 23.1 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 53.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 34.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 87.5 | 62.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1,133 | 434 | 139 | 40 | 6 | 85 | 146 | +114 | ||
| 19 | N. Quinn | 148 | 2007 | 34 | 19.7 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 29.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 18.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 35.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 670 | 96 | 89 | 29 | 13 | 67 | 40 | -8 | ||
| 20 | A. Nagy | 146 | 1999 | 32 | 29.5 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 40.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 27.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 76.3 | 51.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 945 | 162 | 78 | 31 | 3 | 83 | 111 | -173 | ||
| 21 | M. Akoa Makani | 144 | 2025 | 52 | 22.1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 41.4 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 38.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 92.9 | 53.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1,149 | 391 | 118 | 38 | 3 | 71 | 127 | +143 | ||
| 22 | P. Toler | 143 | 1997 | 28 | 32.4 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 12.1 | 42.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 18.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 83.9 | 48.9 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 907 | 368 | 94 | 36 | 3 | 107 | 66 | +39 | ||
| 23 | M. Jefferson | 142 | 2016 | 34 | 30.4 | 13.9 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 12.8 | 42.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 37.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 77.5 | 49.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1,034 | 472 | 73 | 55 | 4 | 59 | 71 | -248 | ||
| 24 | O. Sims | 142 | 2014 | 34 | 34.6 | 16.7 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.9 | 14.6 | 40.6 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 34.6 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 83.9 | 51.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1,175 | 569 | 96 | 44 | 10 | 70 | 87 | -70 | ||
| 25 | S. Schimmel | 141 | 2014 | 37 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 37.4 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 85.2 | 48.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 784 | 301 | 84 | 29 | 3 | 89 | 45 | +15 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for assists going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |