
12 teams are tied for losing the most games in a game with 33+ points, with 1 loss. The first three are the Toronto Tempo 4 times, the Chicago Sky on September 24, on September 19 and on September 17 and the Indiana Fever on September 24 and on September 20.
| TEAM | L | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tempo | 1 | 81 | 9/24/2026 | @ | L 81-95 | 200 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 74 | 33.8 | 5 | 29 | 17.2 | 26 | 30 | 86.7 | 46.4 | 14 | 26 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2 | Sky | 1 | 93 | 9/24/2026 | @ | L 93-101 | 200 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 74 | 48.6 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 56.2 | 6 | 21 | 10 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 1 | 66 | 9/24/2026 | @ | L 66-86 | 200 | 43 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 73 | 34.2 | 5 | 32 | 15.6 | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 40.3 | 16 | 27 | 15 | 13 | |||
| 4 | Mercury | 1 | 82 | 9/24/2026 | vs | L 82-100 | 200 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 31 | 70 | 44.3 | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 53.5 | 10 | 23 | 18 | 13 | |||
| 5 | Sparks | 1 | 75 | 9/24/2026 | vs | L 75-76 | 200 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 68 | 41.2 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 50.3 | 6 | 27 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 6 | Liberty | 1 | 65 | 9/23/2026 | vs | L 65-83 | 200 | 40 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 55 | 36.4 | 5 | 29 | 17.2 | 20 | 22 | 90.9 | 50.2 | 7 | 33 | 20 | 17 | |||
| 7 | Storm | 1 | 91 | 9/23/2026 | vs | L 91-103 | 200 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 34 | 68 | 50.0 | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 58.2 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 8 | Sun | 1 | 69 | 9/22/2026 | @ | L 69-79 | 200 | 43 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 72 | 38.9 | 5 | 23 | 21.7 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 44.6 | 13 | 30 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 9 | Lynx | 1 | 77 | 9/22/2026 | @ | L 77-96 | 200 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 72 | 37.5 | 11 | 33 | 33.3 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 49.3 | 9 | 23 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 10 | Tempo | 1 | 85 | 9/22/2026 | @ | L 85-97 | 200 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 74 | 39.2 | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 52.7 | 13 | 27 | 18 | 13 | |||
| 11 | Valkyries | 1 | 82 | 9/22/2026 | @ | L 82-90 | 225 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 66 | 39.4 | 8 | 31 | 25.8 | 22 | 30 | 73.3 | 51.8 | 7 | 31 | 14 | 28 | |||
| 12 | Sparks | 1 | 79 | 9/22/2026 | @ | L 79-89 | 200 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 67 | 47.8 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 55.0 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 13 | Liberty | 1 | 84 | 9/21/2026 | vs | L 84-95 | 200 | 40 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 71 | 42.3 | 7 | 29 | 24.1 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 51.8 | 7 | 33 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 14 | Wings | 1 | 86 | 9/21/2026 | @ | L 86-87 | 200 | 42 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 74 | 41.9 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 51.7 | 11 | 31 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 15 | Sun | 1 | 89 | 9/20/2026 | vs | L 89-101 | 200 | 27 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 59 | 52.5 | 15 | 28 | 53.6 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 66.1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 23 | |||
| 16 | Tempo | 1 | 69 | 9/20/2026 | vs | L 69-106 | 200 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 37.5 | 2 | 22 | 9.1 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 43.9 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 21 | |||
| 17 | Fever | 1 | 77 | 9/20/2026 | vs | L 77-93 | 200 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 71 | 36.6 | 6 | 28 | 21.4 | 19 | 21 | 90.5 | 48.0 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 18 | Fire | 1 | 84 | 9/20/2026 | @ | L 84-105 | 200 | 23 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 64 | 43.8 | 6 | 27 | 22.2 | 22 | 31 | 71.0 | 54.1 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 27 | |||
| 19 | Storm | 1 | 77 | 9/20/2026 | @ | L 77-98 | 200 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 71 | 39.4 | 7 | 26 | 26.9 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 48.5 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 23 | |||
| 20 | Mercury | 1 | 82 | 9/19/2026 | @ | L 82-87 | 200 | 35 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 69 | 43.5 | 7 | 26 | 26.9 | 15 | 21 | 71.4 | 52.4 | 6 | 29 | 14 | 24 | |||
| 21 | Sky | 1 | 81 | 9/19/2026 | @ | L 81-106 | 200 | 30 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 67 | 46.3 | 4 | 20 | 20.0 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 54.1 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 22 | Storm | 1 | 57 | 9/19/2026 | @ | L 57-70 | 200 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 63 | 33.3 | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 42.3 | 9 | 27 | 18 | 17 | |||
| 23 | Tempo | 1 | 85 | 9/18/2026 | vs | L 85-103 | 200 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 67 | 43.3 | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 19 | 30 | 63.3 | 53.0 | 12 | 22 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 24 | Lynx | 1 | 81 | 9/18/2026 | vs | L 81-93 | 200 | 38 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 74 | 39.2 | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 17 | 20 | 85.0 | 48.9 | 11 | 27 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 25 | Fire | 1 | 66 | 9/18/2026 | @ | L 66-82 | 200 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 61 | 36.1 | 8 | 29 | 27.6 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 48.2 | 8 | 30 | 22 | 15 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for losses and points going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Owner Joe Lacob believed in Valkyries from Day 1, but reaching WNBA Finals in second year remarkable
Angel Reese caps tumultuous journey, takes center stage with the Dream in the WNBA Finals
Angel Reese trusted Karl Smesko to change her shot, and it's paying off for WNBA Finals-bound Dream
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
More Tempo Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.8
Mabrey
RPG
6.9
Harrison
APG
5.5
Allemand
Team Rankings
ORTG
106.6
9th
DRTG
117.4
15th
NETRTG
-10.8
14th
3P%
34.0
8th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |