
Kelsey Mitchell has scored the most points for the Fever in a month, with 318 points in August 2026.
| NAME | PTS | MONTH | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Mitchell | 318 | August 2026 | 11 | 33.8 | 28.9 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 10.5 | 18.8 | 55.6 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 53.4 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 80.3 | 68.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 372 | 21 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 22 | +76 | |
| 2 | K. Mitchell | 280 | August 2025 | 13 | 33.4 | 21.5 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 7.2 | 16.9 | 42.3 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 39.8 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 79.2 | 55.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 435 | 23 | 58 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 24 | +2 | |
| 3 | K. Mitchell | 272 | July 2026 | 10 | 32.6 | 27.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 18.4 | 49.5 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 46.1 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 88.7 | 64.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 326 | 19 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 24 | +104 | |
| 4 | C. Clark | 268 | August 2026 | 11 | 35.2 | 24.4 | 3.4 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 8.5 | 18.0 | 47.5 | 3.6 | 8.9 | 40.8 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 72.7 | 60.3 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 387 | 37 | 103 | 12 | 2 | 50 | 34 | +63 | |
| 5 | T. Catchings | 251 | June 2002 | 14 | 36.9 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 12.0 | 45.2 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 39.4 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.9 | 61.2 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 516 | 123 | 55 | 44 | 20 | 41 | 50 | -46 | |
| 6 | K. Mitchell | 246 | June 2026 | 11 | 33.2 | 22.4 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 15.5 | 52.4 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 43.8 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 83.7 | 65.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 366 | 21 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 30 | +54 | |
| 7 | K. Mitchell | 230 | July 2025 | 11 | 29.1 | 20.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 7.6 | 15.8 | 48.3 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 42.4 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 81.0 | 59.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 321 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 19 | +45 | |
| 8 | K. Mitchell | 229 | August 2020 | 13 | 33.1 | 17.6 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 44.4 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 34.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 86.7 | 57.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 430 | 34 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 39 | -77 | |
| 9 | T. Catchings | 220 | August 2010 | 10 | 33.8 | 22.0 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 6.9 | 14.5 | 47.6 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 48.7 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 88.7 | 62.4 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 338 | 81 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 31 | 25 | +16 | |
| 10 | T. Catchings | 220 | August 2003 | 11 | 35.9 | 20.0 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 15.8 | 40.8 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 34.9 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 87.5 | 54.4 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 395 | 91 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 36 | 40 | -46 | |
| 11 | T. Catchings | 220 | July 2003 | 10 | 35.8 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 15.5 | 47.1 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.4 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 86.8 | 61.7 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 358 | 72 | 29 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 | +61 | |
| 12 | C. Clark | 219 | June 2026 | 10 | 31.8 | 21.9 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 7.2 | 15.8 | 45.6 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 35.1 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 79.0 | 59.1 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 318 | 40 | 82 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 35 | +26 | |
| 13 | T. Catchings | 219 | July 2002 | 12 | 34.9 | 18.3 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 13.9 | 39.5 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 38.8 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 75.7 | 54.9 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 418 | 89 | 38 | 35 | 12 | 24 | 41 | -34 | |
| 14 | T. Catchings | 218 | July 2004 | 13 | 35.2 | 16.8 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 15.4 | 33.0 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 29.7 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 85.3 | 46.8 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 457 | 106 | 39 | 15 | 11 | 32 | 39 | -42 | |
| 15 | K. Mitchell | 216 | May 2022 | 11 | 33.1 | 19.6 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 15.2 | 45.5 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 43.1 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 88.6 | 58.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 365 | 22 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 22 | -44 | |
| 16 | K. Mitchell | 214 | August 2023 | 10 | 33.9 | 21.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 14.1 | 48.2 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.4 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 83.3 | 63.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 339 | 18 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 23 | +2 | |
| 17 | K. Mitchell | 205 | June 2025 | 10 | 31.8 | 20.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 7.4 | 15.1 | 49.0 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 38.2 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 72.1 | 60.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 318 | 23 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 25 | +46 | |
| 18 | K. Mitchell | 203 | June 2019 | 12 | 28.9 | 16.9 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 15.4 | 39.5 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 38.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 88.5 | 51.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 347 | 18 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 25 | 0 | |
| 19 | T. Whitmore | 201 | June 2006 | 12 | 31.7 | 16.8 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 12.8 | 48.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 87.3 | 56.7 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 381 | 55 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 38 | +57 | |
| 20 | T. Catchings | 200 | June 2004 | 11 | 34.1 | 18.2 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 13.6 | 42.7 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 37.3 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 89.3 | 57.3 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 375 | 74 | 38 | 33 | 14 | 20 | 34 | +48 | |
| 21 | K. Mitchell | 199 | June 2024 | 11 | 30.4 | 18.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 13.2 | 49.0 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 44.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 87.5 | 62.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 334 | 24 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 22 | -38 | |
| 22 | T. Catchings | 197 | June 2003 | 11 | 34.5 | 17.9 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 13.9 | 41.8 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 39.2 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 84.5 | 55.2 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 379 | 90 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 35 | 37 | -4 | |
| 23 | A. Boston | 195 | June 2026 | 11 | 28.6 | 17.7 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 12.7 | 49.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 46.7 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 86.0 | 60.2 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 315 | 102 | 35 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 43 | +46 | |
| 24 | A. Boston | 192 | August 2025 | 13 | 30.5 | 14.8 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 11.8 | 53.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 14.3 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 67.6 | 56.4 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 396 | 111 | 41 | 25 | 12 | 30 | 33 | +32 | |
| 25 | K. Mitchell | 191 | June 2023 | 11 | 33.9 | 17.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 41.7 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 40.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 84.1 | 56.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 373 | 12 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -8 | |
StatMuse has game-level data for points going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries and Dream open the Finals
No Las Vegas, no New York, yet the WNBA Finals handle still beats 2022
Indiana star Aliyah Boston had arthroscopic surgery to repair the lateral meniscus in her right knee
Karl Smesko took a bold leap from FGCU to the Atlanta Dream. It paid off with a WNBA Finals run
Owner Joe Lacob believed in Valkyries from Day 1, but reaching WNBA Finals in second year remarkable
Angel Reese caps tumultuous journey, takes center stage with the Dream in the WNBA Finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.7
Mitchell
RPG
8.0
Boston
APG
8.3
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |