
The San Antonio Silver Stars have posted the most points by a team in a second half in an elimination game in a loss, with 54 points against the Sparks on September 29, 2012.
| TEAM | PTS | L | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Stars | 54 | 2 | 9/29/2012 | vs | 100 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 40 | 45.0 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 59.1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||
| 2 | Mystics | 52 | 2 | 9/12/2018 | vs | 100 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 32 | 59.4 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 70.6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 3 | Storm | 51 | 2 | 8/26/2007 | @ | 100 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 47.7 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 54.2 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 17 | |||
| 4 | Sparks | 50 | 2 | 9/22/2015 | @ | 100 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 48.5 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 63.1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 16 | |||
| 5 | Silver Stars | 50 | 2 | 9/21/2009 | @ | 100 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 50.0 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 62.3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 14 | |||
| 6 | Mercury | 49 | 2 | 9/17/2017 | vs | 100 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 33 | 57.6 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 71.4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Liberty | 49 | 2 | 9/7/2010 | @ | 100 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 40 | 50.0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 54.6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 19 | |||
| 8 | Mystics | 49 | 2 | 8/27/2010 | @ | 100 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 16 | 24 | 66.7 | 52.6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 18 | |||
| 9 | Sparks | 49 | 2 | 9/26/2009 | @ | 100 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 36 | 44.4 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 58.1 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 14 | |||
| 10 | Liberty | 49 | 2 | 9/29/2008 | @ | 100 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 50.0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 62.1 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 11 | |||
| 11 | Shock | 49 | 2 | 9/16/2007 | vs | 100 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 48.6 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 59.2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 12 | Fever | 49 | 2 | 8/19/2006 | @ | 100 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 38.5 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 51.7 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 13 | Mercury | 48 | 2 | 10/10/2025 | vs | 100 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 56.3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 65.1 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 14 | Storm | 47 | 2 | 9/18/2025 | @ | 100 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 50.0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 61.2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 15 | Fever | 47 | 2 | 9/25/2024 | @ | 100 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 39 | 53.8 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 59.6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 16 | Aces | 47 | 2 | 9/24/2019 | vs | 100 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 50.0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 57.2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 17 | Sun | 47 | 2 | 10/11/2012 | vs | 100 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 48.6 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 59.6 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 18 | Storm | 45 | 2 | 9/6/2022 | vs | 100 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 37 | 40.5 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 52.1 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 13 | |||
| 19 | Stars | 45 | 2 | 8/23/2014 | vs | 100 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 55.6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 11 | |||
| 20 | Silver Stars | 45 | 2 | 9/1/2007 | @ | 100 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 41.5 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 50.5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 21 | Liberty | 44 | 2 | 10/9/2026 | vs | 100 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 32 | 46.9 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 59.7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | |||
| 22 | Sky | 44 | 2 | 10/4/2016 | vs | 100 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 46.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 50.2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | |||
| 23 | Fever | 44 | 2 | 10/9/2009 | @ | 100 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 45.7 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 56.5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 11 | |||
| 24 | Lynx | 43 | 2 | 9/28/2025 | @ | 100 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 56.9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 25 | Sun | 43 | 2 | 10/8/2024 | @ | 100 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 50.5 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 10 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete quarter-level data for losses and points going back to the 2006 playoffs.
More WNBA News
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
Reese, Howard help the Dream sweep Liberty and advance to WNBA Finals for first time since 2013
More Aces Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.5
Wilson
RPG
9.3
Wilson
APG
6.2
Young
Team Rankings
ORTG
113.7
2nd
DRTG
106.7
5th
NETRTG
7.0
4th
3P%
36.2
3rd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |