
Caitlin Clark has buried the most threes in a game against the Mystics this season, with 7 three-pointers on May 15.
| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Clark | 7 | 5/15/2026 | vs | 37 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 35.7 | 17 | 41.2 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 53.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +14 | |||
| 2 | M. Johannes | 6 | 5/10/2026 | @ | 37 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 13 | 46.2 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 72.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 3 | E. Engstler | 5 | 8/23/2026 | vs | 29 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 88.5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | +7 | ||||
| 4 | J. Young | 5 | 8/13/2026 | vs | 35 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 8 | 62.5 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 91.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 5 | R. Howard | 5 | 7/2/2026 | @ | 38 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 13 | 38.5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | |||
| 6 | K. McBride | 5 | 6/24/2026 | @ | 38 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 14 | 35.7 | 0 | 0 | 52.8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +10 | ||||
| 7 | M. Mabrey | 5 | 6/12/2026 | @ | 28 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 80.5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -4 | |||
| 8 | K. McBride | 4 | 8/21/2026 | @ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 69.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 9 | J. Young | 4 | 8/11/2026 | vs | 32 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 9 | 44.4 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 62.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 10 | R. Howard | 4 | 8/7/2026 | @ | 31 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 9 | 44.4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 48.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | |||
| 11 | A. Morrow | 4 | 7/28/2026 | @ | 26 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 7 | 57.1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 59.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |||
| 12 | K. Thornton | 4 | 7/20/2026 | vs | 29 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 88.9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -16 | |||
| 13 | M. DiLeo | 4 | 6/28/2026 | @ | 46 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 67.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -13 | |||
| 14 | C. Clark | 4 | 6/8/2026 | @ | 31 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 10 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 54.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -1 | |||
| 15 | R. Howard | 4 | 6/6/2026 | vs | 21 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 77.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | +18 | |||
| 16 | N. Hiedeman | 4 | 5/24/2026 | vs | 28 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +4 | |||
| 17 | P. Bueckers | 4 | 5/18/2026 | vs | 33 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +21 | ||||
| 18 | K. Mitchell | 4 | 5/15/2026 | vs | 39 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 46.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -10 | |||
| 19 | C. Vandersloot | 3 | 9/24/2026 | @ | 27 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 94.8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | |||
| 20 | D. Miller | 3 | 9/22/2026 | @ | 34 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 9 | 33.3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 49.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -9 | |||
| 21 | C. Clark | 3 | 9/20/2026 | vs | 34 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 10 | 30.0 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 51.2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -14 | |||
| 22 | K. Mitchell | 3 | 9/20/2026 | vs | 35 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 10 | 30.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 51.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -10 | |||
| 23 | M. DiLeo | 3 | 8/23/2026 | vs | 27 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 75.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 107.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +16 | |||
| 24 | K. Rice | 3 | 8/19/2026 | @ | 24 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 4 | 75.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 81.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +2 | |||
| 25 | R. Burrell | 3 | 8/15/2026 | @ | 34 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 5 | 60.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 70.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | -10 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |