Interpreted as:
valkyries record as favourites this regular season| TEAM | DATE | REC | SEASON | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valkyries | 5/28/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 90-88 | 1.000 | 200 | 90 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 68 | 45.6 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 20 | 28 | 71.4 | 56.0 | 8 | 29 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 2 | Valkyries | 6/2/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 95-77 | 1.000 | 200 | 95 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 18 | 40 | 45.0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 61.8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 3 | Valkyries | 6/9/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 87-81 | 1.000 | 200 | 87 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 61 | 44.3 | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 59.3 | 6 | 21 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 4 | Valkyries | 6/12/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 76-72 | 1.000 | 200 | 76 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 66 | 36.4 | 8 | 37 | 21.6 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 49.9 | 10 | 23 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 5 | Valkyries | 6/15/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 78-58 | 1.000 | 200 | 78 | 33 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 66 | 42.4 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 52.4 | 7 | 26 | 10 | 20 | |||
| 6 | Valkyries | 6/17/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 91-80 | 1.000 | 200 | 91 | 41 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 63 | 46.0 | 12 | 25 | 48.0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 60.8 | 9 | 32 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 7 | Valkyries | 6/28/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 76-67 | 1.000 | 200 | 76 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 65 | 43.1 | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 52.1 | 7 | 23 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 8 | Valkyries | 7/6/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 62-49 | 1.000 | 200 | 62 | 30 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 74 | 35.1 | 6 | 34 | 17.6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 40.9 | 9 | 21 | 6 | 16 | |||
| 9 | Valkyries | 7/8/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 83-75 | 1.000 | 200 | 83 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 58 | 44.8 | 11 | 30 | 36.7 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 60.1 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 10 | Valkyries | 7/10/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 79-64 | 1.000 | 200 | 79 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 31 | 60 | 51.7 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 60.1 | 9 | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 11 | Valkyries | 7/18/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 74-69 | 1.000 | 200 | 74 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 59 | 40.7 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 54.6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 12 | Valkyries | 7/20/2026 | 0-1 | 2026 | vs | L 82-90 | .000 | 200 | 82 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 72 | 43.1 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 53.4 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 13 | Valkyries | 7/29/2026 | 0-1 | 2026 | @ | L 89-91 | .000 | 200 | 89 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 76 | 40.8 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 52.8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 34 | |||
| 14 | Valkyries | 8/2/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 96-79 | 1.000 | 200 | 96 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 67 | 49.3 | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 64.1 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 15 | Valkyries | 8/4/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 92-81 | 1.000 | 200 | 92 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 68 | 45.6 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 58.9 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 16 | Valkyries | 8/7/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 94-76 | 1.000 | 200 | 94 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 71 | 46.5 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 59.6 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 17 | Valkyries | 8/9/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 84-78 | 1.000 | 200 | 84 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 57.6 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 18 | Valkyries | 8/12/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 91-71 | 1.000 | 200 | 91 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 19 | 24 | 79.2 | 61.9 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 19 | Valkyries | 8/17/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | vs | W 78-70 | 1.000 | 200 | 78 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 72 | 37.5 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 49.9 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 14 | |||
| 20 | Valkyries | 8/21/2026 | 0-1 | 2026 | @ | L 70-73 | .000 | 200 | 70 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 70 | 35.7 | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 43.9 | 6 | 32 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 21 | Valkyries | 8/26/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 89-64 | 1.000 | 200 | 89 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 63 | 54.0 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 63.9 | 6 | 36 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 22 | Valkyries | 8/30/2026 | 1-0 | 2026 | @ | W 86-69 | 1.000 | 200 | 86 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 47.5 | 9 | 29 | 31.0 | 19 | 21 | 90.5 | 61.2 | 8 | 23 | 14 | 12 | |||
| Average | .864 | 200.0 | 83.7 | 32.3 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 29.3 | 66.4 | 44.1 | 10.2 | 29.3 | 34.9 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 78.9 | 56.0 | 8.6 | 23.7 | 11.1 | 18.6 | |||||||||
| Total | 19-3 | .864 | 4,400 | 1,842 | 711 | 452 | 176 | 85 | 644 | 1,461 | 44.1 | 225 | 645 | 34.9 | 329 | 417 | 78.9 | 56.0 | 190 | 521 | 245 | 409 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for record going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.3
Williams
RPG
5.4
Stokes
APG
5.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
109.6
7th
DRTG
100.1
1st
NETRTG
9.6
2nd
3P%
34.7
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |
