
The Golden State Valkyries drained their most shots in a game against the Aces on July 12, 2025, with 35 made.
Interpreted as:
wnba most field goals in a regular-season game by a valkyries| TEAM | FGM | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valkyries | 35 | 7/12/2025 | @ | L 102-104 | 200 | 102 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 51.5 | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 64.9 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Valkyries | 34 | 8/26/2026 | @ | W 89-64 | 200 | 89 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 63 | 54.0 | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 63.9 | 6 | 36 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 3 | Valkyries | 34 | 5/25/2026 | vs | W 97-70 | 200 | 97 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 73 | 46.6 | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 58.3 | 11 | 24 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Valkyries | 34 | 6/7/2025 | vs | W 95-68 | 200 | 95 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 71 | 47.9 | 10 | 28 | 35.7 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 60.2 | 9 | 34 | 12 | 23 | |||
| 5 | Valkyries | 33 | 8/7/2026 | @ | W 94-76 | 200 | 94 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 46.5 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 59.6 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 6 | Valkyries | 33 | 8/2/2026 | vs | W 96-79 | 200 | 96 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 49.3 | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 64.1 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 7 | Valkyries | 33 | 5/10/2026 | vs | W 95-79 | 200 | 95 | 30 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 67 | 49.3 | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 63.4 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 8 | Valkyries | 33 | 8/30/2025 | vs | W 99-62 | 200 | 99 | 31 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 55.0 | 12 | 31 | 38.7 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 70.2 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 17 | |||
| 9 | Valkyries | 32 | 8/12/2026 | vs | W 91-71 | 200 | 91 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 63 | 50.8 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 19 | 24 | 79.2 | 61.9 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 10 | Valkyries | 32 | 8/9/2026 | @ | W 84-78 | 200 | 84 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 69 | 46.4 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 57.6 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 11 | Valkyries | 32 | 6/2/2026 | vs | W 95-77 | 200 | 95 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 69 | 46.4 | 18 | 40 | 45.0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 61.8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 12 | Valkyries | 32 | 8/19/2025 | vs | L 91-98 | 200 | 91 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 77 | 41.6 | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 53.9 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 18 | |||
| 13 | Valkyries | 32 | 6/9/2025 | @ | W 89-81 | 225 | 89 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 80 | 40.0 | 5 | 32 | 15.6 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 49.4 | 17 | 32 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 14 | Valkyries | 31 | 8/24/2026 | @ | W 80-66 | 200 | 80 | 31 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 71 | 43.7 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 53.7 | 11 | 20 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 15 | Valkyries | 31 | 8/4/2026 | vs | W 92-81 | 200 | 92 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 68 | 45.6 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 58.9 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 16 | Valkyries | 31 | 7/29/2026 | @ | L 89-91 | 200 | 89 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 76 | 40.8 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 52.8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 34 | |||
| 17 | Valkyries | 31 | 7/20/2026 | vs | L 82-90 | 200 | 82 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 72 | 43.1 | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 53.4 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 18 | Valkyries | 31 | 7/10/2026 | @ | W 79-64 | 200 | 79 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 51.7 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 60.1 | 9 | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 19 | Valkyries | 31 | 7/4/2026 | @ | W 88-83 | 200 | 88 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 67 | 46.3 | 13 | 34 | 38.2 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 59.1 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 28 | |||
| 20 | Valkyries | 31 | 5/28/2026 | vs | W 90-88 | 200 | 90 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 68 | 45.6 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 20 | 28 | 71.4 | 56.0 | 8 | 29 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 21 | Valkyries | 31 | 5/8/2026 | @ | W 91-80 | 200 | 91 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 74 | 41.9 | 15 | 37 | 40.5 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 54.4 | 13 | 22 | 9 | 23 | |||
| 22 | Valkyries | 31 | 6/29/2025 | vs | W 84-57 | 200 | 84 | 41 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 64 | 48.4 | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 58.4 | 6 | 35 | 17 | 10 | |||
| 23 | Valkyries | 30 | 8/27/2026 | @ | W 79-60 | 200 | 79 | 39 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 42.3 | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 53.0 | 8 | 31 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 24 | Valkyries | 30 | 7/15/2026 | @ | W 88-75 | 200 | 88 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 58 | 51.7 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 64.6 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 16 | |||
| 25 | Valkyries | 30 | 6/4/2026 | @ | L 84-87 | 200 | 84 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 76 | 39.5 | 14 | 37 | 37.8 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 52.2 | 9 | 22 | 7 | 18 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for field goals going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
14.3
Williams
RPG
5.4
Stokes
APG
5.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
109.6
7th
DRTG
100.1
1st
NETRTG
9.6
2nd
3P%
34.7
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |