
Kelsey Mitchell had the highest three-point percentage in 2026 with 6.0+ three-point attempts per game, at 45.0 percent.
Showing
| NAME | 3P% | 3PA | SEASON | TM | 3PM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Mitchell | 45.0 | 6.8 | 2026 | 135 | 44 | 32.5 | 24.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 17.0 | 50.9 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 85.1 | 64.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1,430 | 1,086 | 75 | 121 | 46 | 5 | 72 | 106 | +248 | ||
| 2 | K. McBride | 41.2 | 7.0 | 2026 | 126 | 44 | 32.0 | 17.6 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 12.6 | 45.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 92.3 | 62.3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1,406 | 775 | 132 | 96 | 72 | 10 | 55 | 84 | +282 | ||
| 3 | M. Mabrey | 38.5 | 8.5 | 2026 | 105 | 32 | 29.5 | 20.8 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 15.4 | 44.1 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 88.1 | 59.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 944 | 667 | 105 | 118 | 29 | 12 | 99 | 84 | -180 | ||
| 4 | J. Young | 38.3 | 6.1 | 2026 | 100 | 43 | 32.3 | 18.9 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 14.0 | 48.8 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 92.8 | 61.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1,390 | 814 | 189 | 293 | 38 | 11 | 105 | 89 | +351 | ||
| 5 | K. Plum | 37.7 | 6.2 | 2026 | TOT | 40 | 17 | 30.5 | 21.5 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 14.3 | 51.9 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 81.3 | 64.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 519 | 366 | 35 | 91 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 56 | -31 | |
| 6 | B. Carleton | 36.8 | 7.6 | 2026 | 111 | 40 | 30.9 | 14.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 12.0 | 40.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 88.2 | 55.9 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1,235 | 583 | 178 | 85 | 63 | 17 | 47 | 86 | -64 | ||
| 7 | C. Clark | 36.1 | 7.9 | 2026 | 114 | 40 | 31.1 | 22.3 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 7.1 | 15.8 | 44.5 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 85.2 | 60.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 1,244 | 891 | 158 | 333 | 42 | 19 | 183 | 125 | +158 | ||
| 8 | R. Howard | 35.5 | 8.8 | 2026 | 134 | 43 | 34.2 | 17.7 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 14.3 | 40.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 86.2 | 55.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1,472 | 763 | 164 | 159 | 100 | 39 | 58 | 126 | +253 | ||
| 9 | S. Taylor | 31.8 | 6.0 | 2026 | 71 | 37 | 20.6 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 41.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 78.6 | 54.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 761 | 504 | 63 | 73 | 25 | 9 | 58 | 94 | +29 | ||
| 10 | S. Ionescu | 29.5 | 6.5 | 2026 | 59 | 31 | 29.8 | 14.6 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 12.4 | 38.8 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 89.6 | 52.5 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 924 | 452 | 118 | 146 | 23 | 10 | 87 | 54 | -6 |
More WNBA News
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
WNBA Champions List
Gabby Williams named MVP as the Golden State Valkyries win first WNBA championship
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |