
Tamara Moore had her best three-point percentage in a season in her rookie season in 2002, at 36.4 percent.
| NAME | 3P% | SEASON | TM | 3PM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Moore | 36.4 | 2002 | TOT | 28 | 31 | 23.8 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 36.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 85.7 | 49.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 738 | 224 | 83 | 88 | 30 | 9 | 85 | 81 | -106 | |
| 2 | T. Moore | 34.7 | 2006 | 17 | 34 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 46.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 80.3 | 59.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 643 | 206 | 71 | 65 | 33 | 8 | 38 | 59 | -43 | ||
| 3 | T. Moore | 33.3 | 2005 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 66.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 79.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 49 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | +3 | ||
| 4 | T. Moore | 30.0 | 2004 | 3 | 32 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 44.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 86.2 | 55.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 386 | 82 | 28 | 53 | 26 | 9 | 34 | 46 | +41 | ||
| 5 | T. Moore | 26.7 | 2007 | 4 | 15 | 19.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 100.0 | 46.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 289 | 58 | 25 | 44 | 16 | 2 | 32 | 38 | -61 |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |